Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
BDO VP ,Manikandam
BDO VP ,Manikandam
Providing New Borewell With Submersible Pumpset and Pipe Line Arrangement at Marulalikadu in Thyanur Panchayat in Manikandam Block In Tiruchirapalli District Under PGF ( SDRF ) -2026-27
2026_RDTN_700545_6
A3/4044/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Manikandam Panchayat Union Office, Manikandam, Trich
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geophysical Investigation charges. | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of borewells of size 6” to 8” dia.
in sedimentary formation using hand
boreset including insertion of casing pipe
etc., and supplying and packing of pebbles
(Conveyance of hand bore set including
loading and unloading to be done by the
contractor) | 24 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Drilling of borewell inside well 150mm dia.in Hard rock area including 180mm dia pilot bore and labour charges for insertion of casing pipe in the drilled hole etc. | 80 | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of 150mm Casing Shallow depth - inclusive of transportation charges to site
anywhere in Tamilnadu. | 24 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | 160mm PVC End Cap | 1 | No | - | - |
| 6 | 65mm UPVC Pipe | 94 | Mtr | - | - |
| 7 | PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED 3 CORE FLAT TYPE COPPER CABLE
CONFORMING TO IS 694/1990 AND AS AMENDED THEREAFTER 4.0 sq.mm sub Flat cable | 104 | Mtr | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset suitable for 150mm dia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capable
of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continous rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor as per IS9283 /1995 as amended there after, suitable for operation in AC three phase 415 V+/- 10 %, 50 HZ+/- 5 % Three Phase submersible pumpset with ISI mark submersible pumpset.Duty lpm x m (75 x 125 ) | 1 | No | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and delivery of direct 5HP online starter confirming to IS13947, IEC60947-1 and as amended thereafter with suitable KW rating for operation in AC/Three Phase/50HZ (± 5%) and 415 V(±10%) including Ammeter, Voltmeter, Thermal Overload relay, 16 Amps 2 pole Magnetic Contactor with under Voltage protection, Indication lamp, starting capacitor, running capacitor and On/Off Push button switches, 5 way connector, wiring with 1 sq. mm/1.5 sq. mm copper PVC insulated cable, powder coated vermin proof box including the capacitor (the cost of capacitor is to be taken separately). | 1 | No | - | - |
| 10 | 32 Amps Porcelain fuse unit (500 V) | 3 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Techbid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Pricebid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_842096.xls
BOQ • 1.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].