Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
PE E AND M
OFFICE OF PE E AND M KULDA OCP BASUNDHARA AREA MCL
Providing and Fixing of new PTO Gear Box and Body Repairing Work of Fire Tender bearing Registration No. OD-05-AJ-7631 deployed at Garjanbahal OCP, Basundhara Area
2026_MCL_364260_1
MCL/PO/ GOCP/EM/e-Proc/2026-27/08 Date- 25/08/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
GARJANBAHAL OCP BASUNDHARA AREA
AS PER NIT AND TC
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,400
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTO Complete Assembly New with Input/Out put Coupling and Lever Set, VAS DLP V3+DH, Ratio 1:1.45 | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 2 | UJ Cross | 3 | Nos. | 1,450 | ₹4,350 |
| 3 | Centre Bearing | 2 | Nos. | 2,200 | ₹4,400 |
| 4 | Shaft Bolt | 10 | Nos. | 30 | ₹300 |
| 5 | U Bolt | 4 | Nos. | 450 | ₹1,800 |
| 6 | Bearing Set for High Pressure Fire Pump | 1 | Set | 7,500 | ₹7,500 |
| 7 | Oil Seal Set for High Pressure Fire Pump | 1 | Set | 1,800 | ₹1,800 |
| 8 | O-Ring Set | 1 | Set | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 9 | Diaphragm Set | 2 | Nos. | 4,200 | ₹8,400 |
| 10 | Gasket Packing Set | 1 | Set | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_377168.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .