Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance 25 25 STALIN NAGAR ROAD KOLKATA PIN 700120 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700120 | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARCTIC CONSTRUCTION L1 | OM SAI ENTERPRISE L3 | M/s SAHA ENTERPRISE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of various emergency electrical maintenance materials as per requirements for maintenance work under SMC. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Watt + 5% LED MCPCB (Metal Core Printed Circuit Board) Module complete with high-brightness LEDs mounted on aluminium-based MCPCB, suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply, along with its compatible constant-current LED driver of suitable rating. The driver shall be suitable for outdoor/indoor lighting applications with adequate protections against short circuit, overload, and input voltage fluctuations. The complete set shall be supplied in good working condition and conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips/Signify, Crompton, Havells, Bajaj, Wipro, Surya, Orient or any equivalent) | 25 | Set | 37,225 ₹37,225 Lowest | 38,000 ₹38,000 | 38,625 ₹38,625 |
| 1.02 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Watt + 5% LED Flood Light Fitting complete with high-power LEDs, housed in pressure die-cast aluminium body with toughened front glass cover, having IP66 ingress protection. The luminaire shall be provided with silicon gel potted LED driver and minimum 10 kV inbuilt surge protection device (SPD), suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply. The fitting shall be complete with all necessary accessories for mounting and operation and shall conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips / Bajaj / Crompton / Orient / Havells / HPL / any equivalent) | 18 | Each | 1,16,442 ₹1,16,442 Lowest | 1,39,680 ₹1,39,680 | 1,30,410 ₹1,30,410 |
| 1.03 | Supplying and delivery of 45 Watt + 5% LED Street Light Fitting complete with high-power LEDs, housed in pressure die-cast aluminium body with toughened front glass cover, having IP66 ingress protection. The luminaire shall be provided with silicon gel potted LED driver and minimum 10 kV inbuilt surge protection device (SPD), suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply. The fitting shall be complete with all necessary accessories for mounting and operation and shall conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips / Bajaj / Crompton / Orient / Havells / HPL / any equivalent) | 15 | Each | 36,435 ₹36,435 | 38,550 ₹38,550 | 36,375 ₹36,375 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 10 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 12 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 25,908 ₹25,908 Lowest | 27,000 ₹27,000 | 27,660 ₹27,660 |
| 1.05 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 2.5 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 30 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 33,570 ₹33,570 Lowest | 34,500 ₹34,500 | 34,650 ₹34,650 |
| 1.06 | Supplying and delivery of 250 Watt Metal Halide (MH) Lamp suitable for operation on 230V AC suitable for outdoor flood lighting, high mast lighting and street lighting applications. | 60 | Each | 40,140 ₹40,140 Lowest | 40,800 ₹40,800 | 41,700 ₹41,700 |
| 1.07 | Supplying and delivery of Tinned Copper Fuse Wire of approved quality, suitable for use in rewirable (Kit-Kat) fuse units, conforming to relevant IS specifications, supplied in coil form, complete in all respects. | 25 | Coil | 11,975 ₹11,975 | 11,750 ₹11,750 | 11,625 ₹11,625 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Amp, 230V/415 Volt, Rewirable Kit-Kat Cut-Out | 30 | Each | 26,070 ₹26,070 Lowest | 26,100 ₹26,100 | 26,250 ₹26,250 |
| 1.09 | Supplying and delivery of 200 Amp, 230V/415 Volt, Rewirable Kit-Kat Cut-Out | 20 | Each | 32,180 ₹32,180 Lowest | 32,600 ₹32,600 | 32,500 ₹32,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Supply of various emergency electrical maintenance materials as per requirements for maintenance work under SMC.
2026_MAD_1030857_1
WBMAD/SMC/ ELE/NIT-20/ 26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Wise
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹750
₹7,700
Yes
7 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of various emergency electrical maintenance materials as per requirements for maintenance work under SMC. | |||||
| 1.01 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Watt + 5% LED MCPCB (Metal Core Printed Circuit Board) Module complete with high-brightness LEDs mounted on aluminium-based MCPCB, suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply, along with its compatible constant-current LED driver of suitable rating. The driver shall be suitable for outdoor/indoor lighting applications with adequate protections against short circuit, overload, and input voltage fluctuations. The complete set shall be supplied in good working condition and conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips/Signify, Crompton, Havells, Bajaj, Wipro, Surya, Orient or any equivalent) | 25 | Set | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Watt + 5% LED Flood Light Fitting complete with high-power LEDs, housed in pressure die-cast aluminium body with toughened front glass cover, having IP66 ingress protection. The luminaire shall be provided with silicon gel potted LED driver and minimum 10 kV inbuilt surge protection device (SPD), suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply. The fitting shall be complete with all necessary accessories for mounting and operation and shall conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips / Bajaj / Crompton / Orient / Havells / HPL / any equivalent) | 18 | Each | 65 | ₹1,170 |
| 1.03 | Supplying and delivery of 45 Watt + 5% LED Street Light Fitting complete with high-power LEDs, housed in pressure die-cast aluminium body with toughened front glass cover, having IP66 ingress protection. The luminaire shall be provided with silicon gel potted LED driver and minimum 10 kV inbuilt surge protection device (SPD), suitable for operation on 230V AC, 50Hz supply. The fitting shall be complete with all necessary accessories for mounting and operation and shall conform to relevant BIS/IEC standards. (Make: Philips / Bajaj / Crompton / Orient / Havells / HPL / any equivalent) | 15 | Each | 65 | ₹975 |
| 1.04 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 10 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 12 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 65 | ₹780 |
| 1.05 | Supplying and delivery of Single Core 2.5 Sq.mm Aluminium Conductor PVC Insulated Wire, suitable for working voltage up to 1100 Volts, conforming to relevant IS specifications, having stranded aluminium conductor with FR/FRLS PVC insulation, suitable for indoor and outdoor electrical installations, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / KEI Industries / Finolex Cables / RR Kabel / equivalent approved make | 30 | Coil (90 mtr.) | 65 | ₹1,950 |
| 1.06 | Supplying and delivery of 250 Watt Metal Halide (MH) Lamp suitable for operation on 230V AC suitable for outdoor flood lighting, high mast lighting and street lighting applications. | 60 | Each | 65 | ₹3,900 |
| 1.07 | Supplying and delivery of Tinned Copper Fuse Wire of approved quality, suitable for use in rewirable (Kit-Kat) fuse units, conforming to relevant IS specifications, supplied in coil form, complete in all respects. | 25 | Coil | 65 | ₹1,625 |
| 1.08 | Supplying and delivery of 100 Amp, 230V/415 Volt, Rewirable Kit-Kat Cut-Out | 30 | Each | 65 | ₹1,950 |
| 1.09 | Supplying and delivery of 200 Amp, 230V/415 Volt, Rewirable Kit-Kat Cut-Out | 20 | Each | 65 | ₹1,300 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_2531345.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
2908.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].