Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹74,462
EMD Value
₹1,489
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
AC(WORKS)
SHQ BSF BARAMULLA
AS PER NIT
2026_BSF_924902_1
12/SHQ BLA/CIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
SHQ BSF BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,489
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass/ stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : Fixed Portion Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | 54.9 | Kg | 530.9 | ₹29,146.41 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass/ stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately). | 10.8 | kg | 634.45 | ₹6,852.06 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 12mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS:12823 Grade l Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge. Pre-laminated particle board with decorative lamination on one side and balancing lamination on other side. | 18.9 | sqm | 1,139.3 | ₹21,532.77 |
| 4 | Filling the gap in between aluminium frame & adjacent RCC/ Brick/ Stone work by providing weather silicon sealant over backer rod of approved quality as per architectural drawings and direction of Engineer-in-charge complete. Upto 5mm depth and 5 mm width | 15.7 | One Running Metre | 96.75 | ₹1,518.98 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing aluminium tubular handle bar 32 mm outer dia, 3.0 mm thick & 2100 mm long with SS screws etc .complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.Powder coated minimum thickness 50 micron aluminium tubular handle bar. | 1 | each | 631.55 | ₹631.55 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing Brass 100mm mortice latch and lock with 6 levers without pair of handles (best make of approved quality) for aluminium doors including necessary cutting and making good etc. complete. | 1 | each | 528.85 | ₹528.85 |
| 7 | GST Modified Factor @ 0.973 | 1 | NOS | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | Add cost index @ 27.10 % | 1 | NOS | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_971939.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .