Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Office Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle Bahraich
Repair work of Payagpur Field Hostel and Boundarywall in District Bahraich (Lot-01)
2026_UPIDC_1181753_1
06/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
120 days
Bahraich
plz refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
₹2.3 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead. But excluding Cost of GST. | 25 | Nos | - | - |
| 0.0 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. But excluding Cost of GST. | 54.6 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. But excluding Cost of GST. | 459.81 | Sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. But excluding Cost of GST. | 363.14 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. But excluding Cost of GST. | 12.58 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix. 1:6 (1 cement : 6 course sand). But excluding Cost of GST. | 459.81 | Sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. But excluding Cost of GST. | 459.81 | Sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Finishing walls with textured exterior paint of required shade.Old work (one or more coats) applied @ 1.82 ltr/10Sqm. But excluding Cost of GST. | 228.74 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade.Old work (one or more coats applied @ 2.20 Kg/10Sqm) complete. But excluding Cost of GST. | 295.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL anti- termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) : Treatment of soil under existing floors using chaenical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diametrer holes and plugging with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand) to match the existing floor: With chlorpyriphos/Lindane EC. 20% with 1% concentratin. But excluding Cost of GST. | 66.28 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
BID_DOCUMENT_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
BOQ_2221746.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .