Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹9.5 LRejected-Finance H NO 192 RANE WADA KERIM SATTARI GOA | ₹9.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RANE CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Varad Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m.
a) All kinds of soil | 168 | Cum | 274.71 ₹46,151.28 | 235.01 ₹39,481.68 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 18 | cum | 2,087.19 ₹37,569.42 | 1,769.09 ₹31,843.62 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
i) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 90 | sqm | 384.21 ₹34,578.9 | 325 ₹29,250 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & Laying plum concrete in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded or basaltic stone aggrt. 40mm nominal size) with plumS not exceeding 15% of the volume of the finished concrete of size ranging from 150 to 300mm (but the maximum dimention not exceeding 1/3 (one third) the least dimention of member under consideration excluding the cost of centering, shuttering.
b) Laterite stone plum in:
1) Foundation and plinth | 60 | Cum | 5,591.3 ₹3,35,478 | 4,738 ₹2,84,280 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Laterite Boulder Masonary in cemenet concrete 1:3 in foundation | 105 | Cum | 3,773.17 ₹3,96,182.85 | 3,194.99 ₹3,35,473.95 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering in:
All Works upto plinth level | 15 | cum | 6,428.61 ₹96,429.15 | 5,446.39 ₹81,695.85 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,670
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement of nallah bank near the Sy.No. 3/0 at Village Satode V.P. Nagargao in Sattari Taluka.
2025_WRD_22798_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 10/2025-26/ 130 Line 12 Dated 15/05/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹23,670
29 Jul 2026
19 May 2025
30 May 2025
19 May 2025
29 May 2025
19 May 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m. a) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for: i) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & Laying plum concrete in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded or basaltic stone aggrt. 40mm nominal size) with plumS not exceeding 15% of the volume of the finished concrete of size ranging from 150 to 300mm (but the maximum dimention not exceeding 1/3 (one third) the least dimention of member under consideration excluding the cost of centering, shuttering. b) Laterite stone plum in: 1) Foundation and plinth
Laterite Boulder Masonary in cemenet concrete 1:3 in foundation
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basiltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering in: All Works upto plinth level
RANE CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -48720)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].