Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2₹7.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | 3₹7.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
| 4 | 4₹7.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC 4th |
| 5 | 4₹7.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC 4th |
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹15,100
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Balurghat Municipality
Sova Majumder Sarani, Balurghat, D/Dinajpur
Construction of Public Toilet PT at WBSEDCL in ward No 1
2026_MAD_1013549_12
MAD/ULB/BLGT/CTPT/26/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Balurghat Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹15,100
Yes
16 Aug 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | cum | 119.27 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete.(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 2.18 | cum | 77.54 | ₹169.04 |
| 3 | A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply
of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | 4.85 | cum | 487.41 | ₹2,363.94 |
| 4 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | 19.21 | sqm | 324 | ₹6,224.04 |
| 5 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches | 3.64 | sqm | 24 | ₹87.36 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. a) Pakur Variety | 2.16 | cum | 5,601.69 | ₹12,099.65 |
| 7 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6) (a) In foundation and plinth | 1 | cum | 5,172.4 | ₹5,167.23 |
| 8 | 25mm. thick damp proof course with cement concrete with stone chips (1:1.5:3) [with graded stone aggregate 10 mm nominal size] and admixture of water proofing compound as per manufacturer's specification followed by two coat of polymer based paint, (1st coat after 4 to 5 days of concrete laying and 2 nd coat just before brick masonry work) as directed (cost of water proofing compound & polymer based paint to be paid separately).( Chequering not required over concrete or painted surface). [Note:
- Water proofing as per item 9, polymer based paint as per item 8
(a) of subhead C of Section (C). PWD Building Works schedule, | 3.92 | sqm | 206 | ₹807.52 |
| 9 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4), (b) superstructure groung floor | - | cum | 5,395.4 | - |
| 10 | 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4) in ground floor. | 11.94 | sqm | 674.33 | ₹8,051.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2489572.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].