Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Director (i/c)
IIM Tiruchirappalli, Trichy to Pudukkottai Main Road, Tiruchirappalli - 620 024
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Wi-Fi -7 Access Points at IIM Tiruchirappalli
2026_IIMT_923170_1
26SP038T
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
IIM Tiruchirappalli
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
Yes
Deans Office Meeting Room
21 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wi-Fi 7 Access Points
Antenna Gain: Up to 4 dBi or Better
Concurrent User: Up to 256 or better
Ethernet Ports: Min. 1 x 2.5G or better
PHY Rate at 2.4 GHz: 688 Mbps or better
PHY Rate at 5 GHz: 2.882 Gbps or better
PHY Rate at 6.0GHz: up to 5.765 Gbps or better
Radio Chains and Streams: 2x2: 2 (6 GHz) or better 2x2: 2 (5 GHz) or better 2x2: 2 (2.4 GHz) or better.
Wi-Fi 7 Interface Standard: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be (802.11be) at 2.4 GHz and 802.11be at 5 GHz
Compatibility: The device should be fully compatible with the existing Wi-Fi Controllers (Ruckus/Fortinet)
Wi-Fi Generation: Wi-Fi 7
Hardware Warranty for AP: Min 5 Years or Limited lifetime warranty with at least 5 years guaranteed warranty should be provided.
Licenses: Necessary licenses to integrate with the existing controller to be provided.
Approved Makes: Ruckus, Aruba, Extreme, Cisco & Fortinet, subject to 100% compatibility with existing controllers on HA. | 50 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | CAT 6 Cable (305 Meters per box)
Indoor CAT 6 Cables. Laying of Cables should be done by the vendor at the site.
Make: Molex, R & M, Schneider, CommScope, Birla. | 9 | Boxes | - | - |
| 3 | 1” PVC Conduits, along with laying of cables and conduits.
1" PVC Pipes along with necessary clamps, screws, 1 inch to ¾ inch reducers and joints according to the site condition for indoor conduiting.
Laying/fixing of conduits and cables should be done by the vendor at the site. | 1,000 | Meters | - | - |
| 4 | 3/4” PVC Conduits, along with the laying of cables and conduits.
3/4" PVC Pipes along with necessary clamps, screws, and joints according to the site condition for indoor conduiting.
Laying/fixing of conduits and cables should be done by the vendor at the site. | 800 | Meters | - | - |
| 5 | RJ 45 connectors (100 Nos per box)
Make: D-Link, Molex, Honeywell | 4 | Boxes | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_970102.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
038WiFi7AccessPointsFinal.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .