Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,300
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
ELECTRICAL DIVISION HPPWD PALAMPUR
Annual repair and comprehensive maintenance 01 no 15 passangers cum stretcher machine room less elevator KONE make installed in Anatomy block, lecture theatres and examination hall Dr. RPGMC Kangra at Tanda for three tears i,e 2026-2027 to 2028-29.
2026_PWD_142151_2
Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
Tanda
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹350
₹27,300
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 01 No. Elevator "KONE make" of following types & capacity with routine services at the regular intervals of one month, regular systematic examination adjustment, lubrication of machines motors controller parts i/c replacement of burnout parts, gears etc. bearing, brake shoe, rotating element, contact coils, resistance for operating motors, magnetic frames etc. and other mechanical as well as electrical parts etc. as required to maintain the elevatory of lift in proper and safe operating conditions i/c emergency break down all attending services and sudden damages of mechanical parts etc. and best satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
15 passengers cum stretcher machine room less elevator (1020 Kgs) for Ist Year | 1 | each | 1,19,979 | ₹1,19,979 |
| 2 | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 01 No. Elevator "KONE make" of following types & capacity with routine services at the regular intervals of one month, regular systematic examination adjustment, lubrication of machines motors controller parts i/c replacement of burnout parts, gears etc. bearing, brake shoe, rotating element, contact coils, resistance for operating motors, magnetic frames etc. and other mechanical as well as electrical parts etc. as required to maintain the elevatory of lift in proper and safe operating conditions i/c emergency break down all attending services and sudden damages of mechanical parts etc. and best satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
15 passengers cum stretcher machine room less elevator (1020 Kgs) for 2nd Year @ 4% Premium on Rs. 143588.00 | 1 | Per Meter | 1,31,976 | ₹1,31,976 |
| 3 | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 01 No. Elevator "KONE make" of following types & capacity with routine services at the regular intervals of one month, regular systematic examination adjustment, lubrication of machines motors controller parts i/c replacement of burnout parts, gears etc. bearing, brake shoe, rotating element, contact coils, resistance for operating motors, magnetic frames etc. and other mechanical as well as electrical parts etc. as required to maintain the elevatory of lift in proper and safe operating conditions i/c emergency break down all attending services and sudden damages of mechanical parts etc. and best satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
15 passengers cum stretcher machine room less elevator (1020 Kgs) for 3rd Year @ 4% Premium on Rs. 149331.00 | 1 | Per Meter | 1,45,174 | ₹1,45,174 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
KONETanda.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.63 MB
DECLARATION.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.01 MB
BOQ_211061.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].