Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC COUNCIL ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹11.2 LRejected-Finance KOOLIYATT HOUSE KOTTAPADI | IDUKKI | KERALA | 685501 | ₹11.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance COUNCIL REJECT |
| 3 | L3₹11.4 LRejected-Finance SREEVALSAM MAMMIYOOR GURUVAYUR | GURUVAYUR | KERALA | ₹11.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance COUNCIL REJECT |
| 4 | L4₹11.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance COUNCIL REJECT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | P Nandakumar L3 | E.K.Sathyajith L4 | Sudheerkumar L2 | P.SUNILKUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00RENOVATION OF ROAD | |||||||
| 1.00 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 195 | cum | 357 ₹69,615 | 358.5 ₹69,907.5 | 338.42 ₹65,991.9 | 329 ₹64,155 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | 97.5 | cum | 2,200 ₹2,14,500 | 2,100 ₹2,04,750 | 2,118.03 ₹2,06,507.93 | 2,085 ₹2,03,287.5 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | 97.5 | cum | 3,000 ₹2,92,500 Lowest | 3,200 ₹3,12,000 | 3,130.73 ₹3,05,246.18 | 3,000 ₹2,92,500 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 75.5.5.B.2pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. | 85.5 | sqm | 360 ₹30,780 | 365.94 ₹31,287.87 | 345.44 ₹29,535.12 | 343 ₹29,326.5 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 75.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | 650 | sqm | 80 ₹52,000 | 80.02 ₹52,013 | 75.53 ₹49,094.5 | 73 ₹47,450 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 75.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 650 | sqm | 17 ₹11,050 | 17.04 ₹11,076 | 16.08 ₹10,452 Lowest | 16.5 ₹10,725 |
| 1.01 | 75.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 900 | sqm | 14 ₹12,600 | 14.22 ₹12,798 | 13.42 ₹12,078 | 13 ₹11,700 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 75.5.6.A.1.2pb:Surface Dressing using Bituminous (Penetrations grade / modified bitumen) Binder - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and laying surface dressing as wearing course consisting of a layer of bituminous binder laid on the prepared surface, followed by a cover of crushed stone aggregates of specified size and rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller including cleaning the road surface as per Technical Specification Clause 507. <br> (A) By Manual Means <br> Case - I: Nominal Chipping Size 13.2 mm <br> II Bitumen S-65 | 6.2 | sqm | 145 ₹899 | 146.95 ₹911.09 | 138.72 ₹860.06 | 136 ₹843.2 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD432925/2024-2025:Mix Seal Surfacing-Manual Means-Type A-Bitumen S-65 using shredded plastic providing,laying and rolling of close graded premix surfacing material of 20mm thickness composed of 11.2mm to 0.9mm(Type-A) or 13.2mm to 0.9mm(Type-B) aggregates coated with shredded plastic(3% by weight of bitumen)as per standard using penetration grade bitumen to required line,grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base,including mixing in a suitable plant,laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means:-Type A(II) Bitumen (S-65) | 1,550 | sqm | 240 ₹3,72,000 | 243.41 ₹3,77,285.5 | 229.77 ₹3,56,143.5 | 229 ₹3,54,950 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹29,550
Closing Date
13 Feb 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
OFFICE OF ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
AMRUT RENOVATION OF MAITRI NAGAR ROAD WARD 30 GURUVAYUR MUNICIPALITY General Civil Work
2025_LSGD_735096_6
Etdr 20/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
240 days
GURUVAYUR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹29,550
Yes
2 Sept 2026
6 Feb 2025
14 Feb 2025
6 Feb 2025
13 Feb 2025
6 Feb 2025
Amount
RENOVATION OF ROAD
3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3
4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil.
4.9:Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead
75.5.5.B.2pb:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506.
75.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502
75.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
75.5.2.1pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
75.5.6.A.1.2pb:Surface Dressing using Bituminous (Penetrations grade / modified bitumen) Binder - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and laying surface dressing as wearing course consisting of a layer of bituminous binder laid on the prepared surface, followed by a cover of crushed stone aggregates of specified size and rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller including cleaning the road surface as per Technical Specification Clause 507. <br> (A) By Manual Means <br> Case - I: Nominal Chipping Size 13.2 mm <br> II Bitumen S-65
OD432925/2024-2025:Mix Seal Surfacing-Manual Means-Type A-Bitumen S-65 using shredded plastic providing,laying and rolling of close graded premix surfacing material of 20mm thickness composed of 11.2mm to 0.9mm(Type-A) or 13.2mm to 0.9mm(Type-B) aggregates coated with shredded plastic(3% by weight of bitumen)as per standard using penetration grade bitumen to required line,grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base,including mixing in a suitable plant,laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means:-Type A(II) Bitumen (S-65)
75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification (i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
Sudheerkumar (BID ID -2106241)
P Nandakumar (BID ID -2104980)
E.K.Sathyajith (BID ID -2105496)
Bidder Name
E.K.Sathyajith
P Nandakumar
P.SUNILKUMAR
Sudheerkumar
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].