Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.11% | ₹29.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹29.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹29.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹29.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,700
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction work of boundary wall of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyay Park built in Gram Panchayat Kanchhar
2026_MSME_1144161_1
251/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹29,700
15 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Head-Earth work | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation,grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cmmeasured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.( Footing) | 300 | sqm | 13.29 | ₹3,987 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil | 0.08 | cum | 196.53 | ₹15.72 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | 60.37 | cum | 147.98 | ₹8,933.55 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering -All Work upto Plinth Level. 1:3:6 ( 1 Cement: 3 fine sand : 6 graded stone
aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 47.18 | cum | 5,779.41 | ₹2,72,672.56 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills,staircases and spiral stair cases upto floor five level excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement- 1:1½:3 ( 1 Cement: 1½ fine sand : 3 graded stone
aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.8 | cum | 9,215.42 | ₹7,372.34 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D ormore | 6,296.68 | kg | 81.43 | ₹5,12,738.65 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: (DSR - 6.1.2)In cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 6 course sand ). | 74.85 | cum | 5,384.58 | ₹4,03,035.81 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (DSR - 6.1.1) | 106.34 | cum | 5,564.84 | ₹5,91,765.09 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 Coarse sand). | 1,440.1 | sqm | 269.8 | ₹3,88,538.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_2137525.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].