Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹14,200
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Installation of solar street lights on the flyover built over the Bahraich Gonda road railway line
2026_MSME_1180272_10
1024/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹14,200
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply/Installation/Commissioning and 5 years warrenty with comperehensive maintenance of complete solar street lighting system (W-LED based) with Li-Fe-PO4 battery at identified sites of Jalaun District.As per technical specification terms and conditions mentioned in the agreement. Storage, transportation upto site, (LED-18 watt, solar module-110Wp at 12 V, Battery-12.8 45AH& 6 Mtr. G.I. B-Class Pole) | 66 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Installation Charges Of Complete Light Fitting with Base Plate, nut bolt heavy Grouting/ Foundation for Road Over Bridge. | 66 | No. | 8,526.8 | ₹5,62,768.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
BOQ_2219463.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
CORRIGENDUMNOTICEWORKBAHRAICH.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].