Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.6 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MGVCL,ANAND CITY DIVISION
Erection of HT/LT/TC overhead line works for various TS under all scheme under Vidhyanagar subdivision and other subdivisions of Anand City Division
340278
ACT/HT/LT/TC/2026-27/Vidhyanagar/232446
Open
Electrical Works
Works
Anand
2 documents required · 1 mandatory · 1 optional
₹1,180
MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED
₹30,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
SCHEDULE B for LABOUR RATES cost data 2024-25 with HT ABC Unbundling. Tender NO
Ref : MGVCL / COST DATA / 2024-25/ ------------ dtd 10.07.2024
For 30 Lac Schedule
CODE DETAILS OF WORKS UNIT QTY rates 24- Total Amount
CODE DETAILS OF WORKS UNIT QTY rates 24- Total Amount
HT TAPPING FROM THE EXISTING POLE INCLUDING FIXING OF CROSS ARMS, CLAMPS ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES,
DANGER BOARD, INSULATORS ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF FABRICATED MATERIALS AND NUMBERING
COMPLETE WITH COST OF PAINTS AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET NO 100 481
ERECTION OF PSC POLES OF 8 *200 KG INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PIT AND REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING OF
CROSS ARMS, TOP FITTING CLAMPS ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES, INSULATORS ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF
FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD NO 305 1163
SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF STEEL POLES OF 8 TO 9 &11 METERS INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PIT AND REFILLING OF EARTH,
FIXING OF CROSS ARMS, TOP FITTING CLAMPS ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES, DANGER BOARD, INSULATORS ETC.
COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF STEEL POLE, FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLE AND NUMBERING WITH NO 10 1949
COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF STEEL POLE OF 13 METERS FOR RAILWAY CROSSING ON BG/MG/NG LINE FOR 0.400/11/22KV
OVERHEAD LINES I.E. INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PIT & REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING CROSS ARMS, TOP FITTING
4 9902010005 CLAMPS,ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES DANGER BOARD, INSULATORS ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF STEEL POLES, NO 1 2234
FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH COSTOF PAINT AS PER STANDARD
SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SETS AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE OF 8 METERS 200 KG PSC POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS &
REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING OF CHANNELS, SUPPORTING ANGLES,CLAMPS, ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES DANGER
5 9902020001 BOARDS,INSULATORS ETC.COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NO 10 2644
NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OFGUY SETS
AND EARTHING. ( W/O AB SWITCH )
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE OF 8 TO 9 METERS STEEL POLE INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS &
REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING OF CHANNELS, SUPPORTING ANGLES, CLAMPS,ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES DANGER
6 9902020007 BOARDS, INSULATORS ETC. COMPLETE & PAINTING OF POLES,FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NO 10 3821
NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINTS AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET
AND EARTHING. ( W/O AB SWITCH )
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE WITH MOUNTING OF AB SWITCH,DO FUSES OF 8 MTRS 200 KG PSC
POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS AND REFILLING OF EARTH,FIXING OF CHANNELS SUPPORTING ANGLES,
7 9902020006 CLAMPS, ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES, DANGER BOARDS, INSULATORS,DOFUSES ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF NO 5 3179
FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD
SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE WITH MOUNTING OF AB SWITCH,DO FUSES, 9 & 11 METERS STEEL
POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS AND REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING OF CHANNEL, SUPPORTING ANGLES,
CLAMPS, ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES , DANGER BOARDS, INSULATORS, ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF POLES
FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD NO 1 4171
SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE WITH MOUNTING OF AB SWITCH,DO FUSES, 13 METERS STEEL POLES
INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS AND REFILLING OF EARTH, FIXING OF CHANNEL, SUPPORTING ANGLES,
CLAMPS, ANTI-CLIMBING DEVICES , DANGER BOARDS, INSULATORS, ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF POLES
9 9902020024 FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD NO 1 4736
SPECIFICATION EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND EARTHING. BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SET AND
ERECTION OF SINGLE POLE STRUCTURES WITH MOUNTING OF DO FUSES,TRANSFORMERS, LIGHTENING
ARRESTORS, DISTRIBUTION BOX ETC.OF 8 METERS 200 KG PSC POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS
ANDREFILLING OF EARTH, CARTING OF TRANSFORMERS FROMSTORES TO SITE, FIXING OF CHANNELS,
SUPPORTING ANGLES,BRACINGS CROSS ARMS CLAMPS, ANTICLIMBING DEVICESDANGER BOARDS, CONDUCTOR
AND CABLE WIRING ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF FABRICATED MAT ERIALS USEDON THE POLES AND NO 10 4537
NUMBERING WITH COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY
SETS ANDEARTHING.
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURES WITH MOUNTING OF DO FUSES,TRANSFORMERS, LIGHTENING
ARRESTORS, DISTRIBUTION BOX ETC. OF 8 METERS 200 KG PSC POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS AND
REFILLING OF EARTH, CARTING OF TRANSFORMERS FROMSTORES TO SITE, FIXING OF CHANNELS, SUPPORTING
11 9902030003 ANGLES,BRACINGS CROSS ARMS CLAMPS, ANTICLIMBING DEVICESDANGER BOARDS, CONDUCTOR AND CABLE NO 20 9074
WIRING ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF FABRICATED MATERIALS USEDON THE POLES AND NUMBERING WITH
COST OF PAINT AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTION OF GUY SETS AND EARTHING.
12 9911000057 INSTALLATION OF ENERGY METER & MM/SMC BOX WITH ELECTRICAL WIRING ON TRANSFORMER NO 10 727
ERECTION OF SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE WITH MOUNTING OF AB SWITCH,DO FUSES TRANSFORMERS,
LIGHTENING ARRESTORS, DISTRIBUTION BOX 8 TO 9 & 11 METERS STEEL POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS
& REFILLING OFEARTH,CARTING OF TRANSFORMERS FROM STORE TO SITE, FIXING OF CHANNELS SUPPORTING
ANGLES, BRACING, CROSS ARMS,CLAMPS, ANTICLIMBING DEVICES, DANGER BOARDS,CONDUCTOR AND CABLE NO 5 5305
WIRING ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF POLES FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND
NUMBERING AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUTEXCLUDING ERECTIONS OF GUY SETS AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE WITH MOUNTING OF AB SWITCH,DO FUSES TRANSFORMERS,
LIGHTENINGARRESTORS, DISTRIBUTION BOX 8 TO 9 & 11 METERS STEEL POLES INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS
& REFILLING OF EARTH,CARTING OF TRANSFORMERS FROM STORE TO SITE, FIXING OF CHANNELS SUPPORTING
ANGLES, BRACING, CROSS ARMS,CLAMPS, ANTICLIMBING DEVICES, DANGER BOARDS,CONDUCTOR AND CABLE NO 35 10609
WIRING ETC. COMPLETE AND PAINTING OF POLES FABRICATED MATERIALS USED ON THE POLES AND
NUMBERING AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING ERECTIONS OF GUY SETS AND EARTHING.
ERECTION OF GUY SET INCLUDING EXCAVATION OF PITS & REFILLING OF EARTH AS PER STANDARD
15 9902040001 SPECIFICATION WITH STAY CLAMPS, STAY WIRE, ANCHOR ROD, TURN BUCKLE, EYE BOLT, GUY INSULATOR, NO 150 561
CEMENT CONCRETE BLOCK ETC. BUT EXCLUDING CONCRETING.
CONCRETING OF POLES, GUYS, ETC. INCLUDING COST OF CEMENT AND METAL AND WATER ETC. AS PER C.C.M-
20 GRADE SPECIFICATION. CMT 10 5995
ERECTION OF COIL TYPE EARTHING INCLUDING COST OF COAL SALT ETC. BUT WITHOUT COST OF GI WIRE AS PER
STANDARD SPECIFICATION.10kg salt+10kg coal NO 150 605
ERECTION OF GI PIPE/CI PLATE TYPE EARTHING INCLUDING COST OF COAL SALT ETC. BUT WITHOUT COST OF
PIPE/GIPLATE GI WIRE AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION.20 kg salt+20kg coal NO 50 781
ERECTION OF STREET LIGHT FIXTURE COMPLETE WITH CLAMPS, BRASS NIPPLE, BRASS HOLDER TECK WOOD
BUSH,REFLECTORS FUSE, WIRING ETC. AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING COST OF MATERIALS NO 1 359
STRINGING OF 30MM2 ACSR/34MM2,55MM2 AAA CONDUCTOR FOR 11/22KV & ONE COND.
LT LINES INCLUDING FIXING OF INSULATORS,BINDING JUMPERING ETC. PER KM
STRINGING OF 100 MM2 ACSR/ CONDUCTOR FOR 11 KV AND LT LINES INCLUDING FIXING OF ONE COND.
INSULATORS,BINDING JUMPERING ETC PER KM
STRINGING OF ABC OF FOLLOWING SIZES INCLUDING FITTING OF ALL ACCESSORIES I.E. SPECIAL DESIGN
SUSPENSIION/TENSION CLAMP. FIXING OF CROSSARM, LT SHACKLE INSULATOR, ETC FOR FIXING of
MESSENGER WIRE COMPLLETE,ASREQUIRED & DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE.( i) KM 8 24057
STRINGING OF ABC OF FOLLOWING SIZES INCLUDING FITTING OF ALL ACCESSORIES I.E. SPECIAL DESIGN
SUSPENSIION/TENSION CLAMP. FIXING OF CROSS ARM, LT SHACKLE INSULATOR,ETC. FOR FIXING OF MESSENGER
WIRE COMPLETE, AS REQUIRED & DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE ( i) 1x35mm2 + 1x25mm2 (ii) KM 3 9625
STRINGING OF 11KV ABC OF FOLLOWING SIZES IN URBAN AREA INCLUDING FIXING OF CROSS ARM, SSPECIAL
24 9903000007 DESIGN SUSPENSION/TENSION CLAMP, BINDING TO PIN INSULATOR, PREPARING SHCKLE POINT JUMPERS ETC. AS KM 1 45107
REQUIRED AND DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE. ( I) 3X95MM2+1X80MM2 (II)3X70MM2 + 1X70MM
STRINGING OF 11KV ABC OF FOLLOWING SIZES IN RURAL AREA INCLUDING FIXING OF CROSS ARM, SSPECIAL
25 9903000007 DESIGN SUSPENSION/TENSION CLAMP, BINDING TO PIN INSULATOR, PREPARING SHCKLE POINT JUMPERS ETC. AS KM 2 48117
REQUIRED AND DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE. ( I) 3X95MM2+1X80MM2 (II)3X70MM2 + 1X70MM
26 9903000003 STRINGING OF GI WIRE 8 SWG INCLUDING BINDING JUMPERING ETC. KM 20 1183
PROVIDING SINGLE PHASE SERVICE CONNECTION WITH PVC 2.5/4.0 MM2 TWIN CORE CABLE FROM TERMINAL
27 9904010002 POLE TO METERING POINT INCLUDING FIXING OF METER & COMPLETE WORK AS PER STANDARD SPECIFICATION NO 80 397
BUT EXCLUDING COST OF MATERIALS.
PROVIDING THREE PHASE 4 WIRE SERVICE CONNECTION WITH PVC 4MM2/10MM2 FOUR CORE CABLE FROM
28 9904010001 TERMINAL POLE TO METERING POINT INCLUDING FIXING OF METER & COMPLETE WORK AS PER STANDARD NO 50 546
SPECIFICATION BUT EXCLUDING COST OF MATERIALS.
ADDITIONAL COST FOR EXCAVATION OF PIT IN HARD ROCK AREA FOR ERECTION OF POLE/ GUY ETC. AS PER
STANDARD SPECIFICATION OVER & ABOVE NORMAL COST COVERED AGAINST EXCAVATION OF PIT UNDER
NORMAL SOIL FOR ERECTION OF POLE,GUY, DOUBLE POLE STRUCTURE EARTHING WITH THE APPROVAL OF NO 1 359
SUPDT. ENGINEER.
30 9906000002 PROVIDING GUARDING TO HT LINE ON ROAD/ RAIL CROSSING. MTR 10 70
31 9906000001 PROVIDING GUARDING OF LT LINES ON ROAD/RAIL CROSSING. MTR 10 70
32 9901000002 LT LINE TAPPING- SINGLE PHASE NO 20 51
33 9901000003 LT LINE TAPPING- THREE PHASE NO 20 93
LAYING OF OVER HEAD LT CABLE FOR HT LINE CROSSING ROAD CROSSING, AND TELEPHONE LINE CROSSING
ETC.(PER SPAN) NO 10 263
35 9909000001 (A) CARTING OF PSC POLE AT DESTINATION (Per Pole) L.S. 2 378
36 9909000002 (B) CARTING OF LINE MATERIALS TO SITE (Per trip) L.S. 2 953
37 9911000071 (C) SURVEY,TREE CUTTING, COMPENSATION. (Per Km span) L.S. 2 251
38 9909000006 (D) CARTING OF RSJ POLE TO WORK SITE.(Per 9 & 11 Mtr.) L.S. 2 536
39 9909000001 (E) CARTING OF PSC POLE 10 Mtr. AT DESTINATION (Per Pole) L.S. 2 1167
Dismentalling of all size (8,9,11,13…mtrs.) of RSJ (girder) Poles including dimentalling of relevant channels, cross
arms insulators, jumpers, binding, earthing etc. INCLUDING Cr. IN STORE Number 2 974.5
Dismentalling of PSC Poles including dimentalling of relevant channels, cross arms insulators, jumpers, binding,
earthing etc. INCLUDING Cr. IN STORE Number 2 581.5
42 9907000009 Dismentalling of conductor from line. INCLUDING Cr.IN STORE KM 1 1055.5
43 9907000012 Dismentalling of PSC TC D.P.Structure. INCLUDING Cr. IN STORE Number 1 4537
44 9902010006 EERECTION OF SUPPORT POLE FOR STAY PSC ( STUD POLE ) Number 1 735
45 9902010007 ERECTION OF SUPPORT POLE FOR STAY - RSJ (SSTUD POLE 0 Number 20 735
REPLACEMENT OF FAIL TRANSFORMER & AUGMENTATION/DEAUGMENTATION OF TRANSFORMER(ANY
CAPACITY) INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION & CREDIT OF OLD TRANSFORMER AT S/DN STORE
47 1501000024 M.S.Bolts & Nuts 65x16mm KG 150 108.56
48 1501000031 M.S.Bolts & Nuts 180x16mm KG 150 108.56
49 1501000038 M.S.Bolts & Nuts 300x16mm KG 100 108.56
Petrolling of HT line & submission of summary Report PER POLE 50 4
51 9911000071 Petrolling of LT line & submission of summary Report PER POLE 100 4
52 9911000189 Cutting of Tree branches obstructing HT/LT line on one tree Per Tree 400 60
Cutting of bigger size of Tree branches / Whole tree obstructing HT/LT line or for digging of pits in emergency Per day
54 9911000190 RE-JUMPERING OF HT/LT LINE FOR SHACKLE POLE PER POLE 200 98
REPLACEMENT OF POLE MOUNTED 1PH/3PH SERVICE CONNECTION BOX INCLUDING RECONNECTING ALL
56 9911000229 PIN BINDING OF 11KV PIN INSULATOR PER POLE 50 47
57 9911000230 PIN BINDING OF LT LINE PIN OR SHACKLE INSULATOR PER POLE 50 47
58 9908000003 REPLACEMENT OF 11 KV DISC INSULATOR Number 50 171
59 9908000166 REPLACEMENT OF LT PIN /SHACKLE INSULATOR Number 50 37
60 9911000010 Refixing of V Cross Arm in proper position Number 10 73
61 9908000001 REPLACEMENT OF V CROSS - ARMS Number 10 244
62 9911000226 Refixing of top fitting in proper position Number 100 49
63 9908000051 REPLACEMENT OF TOP FITTING Number 100 60
64 9908000007 REPLACEMENT OF LT CROSS - ARMS Number 100 79
PROVIDING DO FUSE OR AB SWITCH ON DO (FOR ONE SET) WITH FABRICATION & COLOUR CODE
JUMPER,INCLUDING PROPER ALIGNMENT OF AB SWITCH CONTACTS
NUMBERING THE POLE WITH PAINT BY PREPARING BACK GROUND OF REQUIRED HEIGHT SURFACE OF ONE
COLOUR AND HAVE LETTERING ( 2" & 3" HT ) AS DIRECTED BY IN CHARGE ENGINEER .THE TWO COLOUR SHOULD
HAVE BEEN SLECTED AS TO HAVE CONTRAST FOR PROPER READABILITY.(REQUIRED COLOUR TO BE PROVIDED BY
67 9911000222 FIXING OF SMC (1-Ph) AT CONSUMER INSTALLATION ( INCLUDING COST OF FASTNERS) Number 100 98
68 9911000223 FIXING OF SMC (3-Ph) AT CONSUMER INSTALLATION ( INCLUDING COST OF FASTNERS) Number 100 148
69 9908000023 REPLACEMENT OF METER (1 PH) WITH WIRING - Urban Number 300 58.13
70 9908000023 REPLACEMENT OF METER (1 PH) WITH WIRING - Rural Number 100 85.05
71 9911000227 PROVIDING (PAINTING ) CONSUMER No ON SMC/MMB - Rural Number 30 21.53
72 9911000227 PROVIDING (PAINTING ) CONSUMER No ON SMC/MMB - Urban Number 10 11.842
REPLACEMENT OF SINGLE PHASE OLD SERVICE BY NEW SERVICE INCL .SHORTFALL REEL INSULATORS, EGG
INSULATORS, NAILS, FIXING FASTNERS ETC.
74 9902040007 ERECTION/PROVIDING LIGHTENING ARRESTORON DP STRUCTURE Number 10 123
REPAIRING/ADJUSTING TENSION OF EXISTING GUY/STAY SET INCLUDING PROVIDING/REPLACEMENT OF STAY
76 9908000050 Refitting of L.A. Number 20 37
77 9911000072 Burning of Thread of LT/HT line including cost of oil bamboo etc. Span 5 73
78 9908000004 Replacement of old jumpers by new jumper/binding/lugs etc. from L.A. to D.O. Fuse or D.O. Fuse to T/C per Jumper 20 60
REPLACEMENT OF OLD DISTRIBUTION BOX 200 KVA & ABOVE WITH MAKING ALL CONNECTIONS CRIMPING OF
LUGS,NEUTRAL ETC
REPLACEMENT OF OLD DISTRIBUTION BOX UP TO 100 KVA & ABOVE WITH MAKING ALL CONNECTIONS
CRIMPING OF LUGS,NEUTRAL ETC
Re-stringing of HT & LT line (55mm2 & 34mm2) conductors/ Coated conductor with new double pin binding per
82 9903000007 Re-stringing of 11KV Aerial Bunch Cable (All size) per span with accessory fittings Span 1 330
83 9911000225 Re-Stringing of Dog Conductor with new double pin binding per span Km 5 148
84 9911000054 PROVIDING LINE SPACER BETWEEN LT LINE CONDUCTOR WITH BINDING Number 1 37
85 9908000460 Replacement of 11KV PIN insulator by new Pin Insulator /Composite Pin Insulator Number 25 56
86 9908000452 Straightening of tilted PSC/RSJ Pole at pin point Number 25 284
87 9908000453 Straightening of tilted PSC/RSJ Pole at tension point Number 25 329
88 9908000454 Straightening of tilted DP SET (PSC /RSJ Pole) WITH REFILLINGOF STONES ,MORUM ETC Number 3 810
89 9911000271 Painting of steel / MS fabricated materials of PSC/RSJ Pole (HT Line) Nos 1 123
90 9911000272 Painting of steel/MS fabricated materials of PSC/RSJ Pole HT pole extension (HT Line) Nos 1 179
91 9911000273 Paintingofallsteel/MSfabricatedmaterialsonDPstructure(withouttransformer)ofPSC/RSJpole(ExcludingRSJ Nos 1 380
Painting of all steel/MS fabricated materials on DP structure with transformer of PSC / RSJ pole (Excluding RSJ
93 9911000275 Painting of steel / RSJ pole-100X116 of 9 to 13 mtr (Excluding fabricated materials) Nos 1 1132
94 9911000276 Painting of steel / RSJ pole - 150X150 of 11 to 13 mtr (Excluding fabricated materials) Nos 1 1456
95 9911000277 Painting of steel / MS fabricated materials of PSC / RSJ pole (LT line-4 wire) (Rs 14 per wire) Nos 1 91
96 411000055 11 Kv Indoor Cable Box 95 mm2 Number 1 1260
97 411000014 11 Kv Indoor Cable Box 150 mm2 Number 1 835
98 411000015 11 Kv Indoor Cable Box 185 mm2 Number 1 1445
99 411000056 11 Kv Indoor Cable Box 240 mm2 Number 1 877
100 411000017 11 Kv Indoor Cable Box 300 mm2 Number 1 2620
101 411000057 11 Kv Out Door Cable Box 95 mm2 Number 1 1074
102 411000005 11 Kv Out Door Cable Box 150 mm2 Number 1 1450
103 411000006 11 Kv Out Door Cable Box 185 mm2 Number 1 1073
104 411000058 11 Kv Out Door Cable Box 240 mm2 Number 1 1076
105 411000008 11 Kv Out Door Cable Box 300 mm2 Number 1 6250
106 411000059 11 Kv Straight Through joints 95 mm2 Number 1 3025
107 411000022 11 Kv Straight Through joints 150 mm2 Number 1 4269
108 411000074 11 Kv Straight Through joints 185 mm2 Number 1 2750
109 411000060 11 Kv Straight Through joints 240 mm2 Number 1 2820
110 411000026 11 Kv Straight Through joints 300 mm2 Number 1 4150
111 9902050004 Moulding of cable joint (St.joint,indoor and outdoor) for XLPE cable- labour charges,for Urban area. Number 1 3258
112 9902050004 Moulding of cable joint (St.joint,indoor and outdoor) for XLPE cable- labour charges,for Rural area. Number 1 3957
Providing & fixing Heat Shrinkable type Cable Jointingkit suitable for 11 KV 1C x 70 / 95sqmm AB Cable for
Outdoor Termination application
114 9907000031 Dismentling of HT ABC KM 1.05 24058
115 9907000032 Un bundling of HT ABC KM 1.05 12029
116 9903000008 Stringing of Unbundle HT ABC KM 3.15 6015
117 9908000001 Fixing of Vcrossarm -Top fitting - with jumpering Number 33 159.5
118 9908000002 Fixing of pininsulator with Spindle Number 99 19
119 9908000003 Fixing of Shackle Insulator Fitting with Hard ware Number 18 68
Executive Engineer
Anand City Division Office
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
01.Tender Notice.pdf
02.Scope of works.pdf
03.GENERAL INSTRUCTION AND PREQUALIFICATION CRITERIA.pdf
04.COMMERCIAL TERMS CONDITIONS.pdf
05.Schedule B.pdf
06.CONFLICT OF INTEREST.pdf
07.DECLARATION OF RELATIONSHIP WITH EMPLOYEE.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].