Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.8 LAdmitted-Finance BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED BHARAT SANCHAR BHAWAN HARISH CHANDER MATHUR LANE JANPATH NEW DELHI DELHI 110001 | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | ₹15.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical C 118 SECTOR 65 NOIDA GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201301 INDIA UDYAM DL 02 0014685 07AAOCA4509M1ZB B 09AAOCA4509M2Z6 R MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201301 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical RAJKOT GUJARAT 360001 UDYAM GJ 20 0026045 08AABCI7583C1ZJ B 24AABCI7583C1ZP R 36AABCI7583C1ZK B 07AABCI7583C1ZL B 24AABCI7583C1ZP B 27AABCI7583C1ZJ B 05AABCI7583C1ZP B 22AABCI7583C1ZT B 09AABCI7583C1ZH B 23AABCI7583C1ZR B 29AABCI7583C1ZF B 10AABCI7583C1ZY B 20AABCI7583C1ZX B 19AABCI7583C1ZG B 04AABCI7583C1ZR B 21AABCI7583C1ZV B 33AABCI7583C1ZQ B 18AABCI7583C1ZI B 06AABCI7583C1ZN B 30AABCI7583C1ZW B 01AABCI7583C1ZX B 03AABCI7583C1ZT B 32AABCI7583C1ZS B 02AABCI7583C1ZV B MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | RAJKOT | GUJARAT | 360001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical NO 6 1 12TH MAIN OPP MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE VASANTH NAGAR BENGALURU 560052 | 560052 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR conditions not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Provision of One number of 1Gbps Bandwidth Internet Leased Line-I Connectivity at TNPDCL Data Centre, Head Quarters, Chennai for a period of two years | ||||
| 1.01 | Firat Year Charges | 1 | No. | 6,70,000 ₹7,90,600 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Second Year Charges | 1 | No. | 6,70,000 ₹7,90,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/IT and RAPDRP
CE/IT and RAPDRP, 4th floor, Southern wing, New TANTRANSCO building, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai - 2.
Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP - 26/2025-26 for provision of 1Gbps Bandwidth Internet Leased Line-I Connectivity at TNPDCL Data Centre, Head Quarters, Chennai for a period of two years
2026_EB_649006_1
Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP - 26/2025-26
Open Tender
Info. Tech. Services
Item Rate
730 days
Chennai
Please refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹16,000
Yes
20 Mar 2026
30 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026 - 10 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
techsummary_778071.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
ILLSpec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_778071.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].