Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L1 | NARAYAN HARWALKAR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including sposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 48.5 | Cum | 300 ₹17,169 Lowest | 300 ₹17,169 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 4.5 | Cum | 950 ₹5,044.5 | 940 ₹4,991.4 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 5.5 | Cum | 2,250 ₹14,602.5 Lowest | 2,280 ₹14,797.2 |
| 4.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 110 | Sq.m | 420 ₹54,516 Lowest | 430 ₹55,814 |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 56 | Cum | 6,900 ₹4,55,952 Lowest | 6,900 ₹4,55,952 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing & fixing fabricated cover with openable lid for Chamber made up of M.S. Channels & angles as required with GI mesh on top, painting etc complete & as directed by engineer in charge . (Size of cover 3.5 X 3.5 ) | 1 | Job | 15,600 ₹18,408 Lowest | 15,800 ₹18,644 |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,130
Closing Date
20 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to the existing drainage chamber behind Portuguese Consulate Garage, Altinho, Panaji Goa.
2026_WRD_29207_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-03/4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹11,130
20 Jul 2026
12 May 2026
21 May 2026
12 May 2026
20 May 2026
12 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including sposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 48.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 4.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 5.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 110 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 56 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & fixing fabricated cover with openable lid for Chamber made up of M.S. Channels & angles as required with GI mesh on top, painting etc complete & as directed by engineer in charge . (Size of cover 3.5 X 3.5 ) | 1 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_29641.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].