Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded for 6 nos. of mines including GST |
| 2 | L2₹21.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.1 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC Awarded for 4 nos. of mines including GST |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 and L2 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Techno-commercially Disqalified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | geo consultants private limited L3 | MINESKETCH CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | my world consultancy services private limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Description | ||||||
| 1.01 | Phase-I
Preparation and approval of Final Mine Closure Plan (FMCP) & Associated Works for various mines of OMC as per scope mentioned in clause 3.2(a) of SCC | 10 | Nos. | 7,70,000 ₹77,00,000 | 5,74,400 ₹57,44,000 | 4,12,560 ₹41,25,600 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Phase-II
Submission of final Certificates as received from IBM under Rule 21(4) of MCDR’ 2017 to OMC as per detailed scope mentioned in clause 3.2(b) of SCC | 10 | Nos. | 3,70,000 ₹37,00,000 | 1,49,600 ₹14,96,000 | 35,450 ₹3,54,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Head(Contract and Procurement)
OMC Ltd., OMC House, Bhubaneswar
Preparation, approval and obtaining certificate of Final Mine Closure Plan (FMCP) for various mines of OMC
2026_OMC_127160_1
OMC/E-PROC/CP/042/2025-26 Dtd. 10/03/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
1095 days
OMC Ltd., Bhubaneswar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,900
Yes
₹1.6 L
Yes
Through VC
7 Jul 2026
11 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
11 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026 - 18 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Phase-I
Preparation and approval of Final Mine Closure Plan (FMCP) & Associated Works for various mines of OMC as per scope mentioned in clause 3.2(a) of SCC | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Phase-II
Submission of final Certificates as received from IBM under Rule 21(4) of MCDR’ 2017 to OMC as per detailed scope mentioned in clause 3.2(b) of SCC | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_584782.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
DTCNFMCP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.56 MB
GSTFMCP.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.71 MB
Corrigendum3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
RevisedDTCN31032026.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].