Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹2.8 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 829113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 829113 | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Work at electrical O/H Line 6.6KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2026_BCCL_354113_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/293 dt 19.02.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹3,600
9 Aug 2026
23 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of ACSR dog conductor | 2,100 | Mtr | 5 | ₹10,500 |
| 2 | Drawing of ACSR dog conductor | 2,100 | Mtr | 5 | ₹10,500 |
| 3 | Supply & erection of iron materials | 200 | Kg | 86 | ₹17,200 |
| 4 | Dismantling of pipe pole | 20 | Nos | 644 | ₹12,880 |
| 5 | Armored cable lowering and lifting | 258 | Mtr | 60 | ₹15,480 |
| 6 | Erection of pipe pole | 20 | Nos | 672 | ₹13,440 |
| 7 | Supply and erection of cradle guard | 300 | Mtr | 46.5 | ₹13,950 |
| 8 | Supply and erection of stay salt | 10 | Nos | 1,250 | ₹12,500 |
| 9 | Fitting of SV lamp set | 30 | Nos | 280 | ₹8,400 |
| 10 | Supply & fitting/installation of lighting arrester | 2 | Nos | 5,020 | ₹10,040 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_366933.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].