Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.1 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.2 CrAdmitted-Finance AWAS VIKAS COLONY MELAGHAT ROAD KHATIMA UDHAM SINGH NAGAR | ₹3.2 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.2 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | m/s kumar infratech L3 | NIRVANA INFRATECH L6 | M/s SURESH CHANDRA BAJETHA L2 | NANDANI CONSTRUCTION L4 | M/S SHRISAI CONSTRUCTION CO L1 | M/s Parwatiya Construction L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) By Mix in Place Method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. For Grading I Material | 663.14 | Cum | 2,132 ₹14,13,814.48 | 2,242.1 ₹14,86,826.19 | 1,800 ₹11,93,652 Lowest | 2,208.4 ₹14,64,478.38 | 1,920 ₹12,73,228.8 | 2,242.1 ₹14,86,826.19 |
| 2.00 | Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP4 as per design in Single Row
Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4 for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection works, backfilling, concrete and masonry works in head walls and parapets Clause 1106.1000 mm dia | 54 | Rmt | 5,143 ₹2,77,722 | 5,100 ₹2,75,400 | 5,408 ₹2,92,032 | 5,326.8 ₹2,87,647.2 | 4,800 ₹2,59,200 Lowest | 5,408 ₹2,92,032 |
| 3.00 | Excavation for Structures
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material Ordinary soil Upto 3 m depth | 493.26 | Cum | 359 ₹1,77,080.34 | 428.5 ₹2,11,361.91 | 200 ₹98,652 Lowest | 372.4 ₹1,83,690.02 | 325 ₹1,60,309.5 | 378.1 ₹1,86,501.61 |
| 4.00 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 P.C.C grade M 10 Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 36.12 | Cum | 5,232 ₹1,88,979.84 | 6,236 ₹2,25,244.32 | 5,000 ₹1,80,600 | 5,419.9 ₹1,95,766.79 | 4,500 ₹1,62,540 Lowest | 5,502.5 ₹1,98,750.3 |
| 5.00 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 P.C.C. grade M 20 Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 0.84 | Cum | 5,780 ₹4,855.2 | 6,888 ₹5,785.92 | 5,000 ₹4,200 Lowest | 5,986.7 ₹5,028.83 | 5,200 ₹4,368 | 6,077.9 ₹5,105.44 |
| 6.00 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar | 197.13 | Cum | 5,416 ₹10,67,656.08 | 5,250 ₹10,34,932.5 | 5,000 ₹9,85,650 Lowest | 5,609.6 ₹11,05,820.45 | 5,200 ₹10,25,076 | 5,695.1 ₹11,22,675.06 |
| 7.00 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 146.94 | Sqm | 178 ₹26,155.32 | 170 ₹24,979.8 | 187.5 ₹27,551.25 | 184.6 ₹27,125.12 | 160 ₹23,510.4 Lowest | 187.5 ₹27,551.25 |
| 8.00 | Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders
Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | 4,231 | Cum | 377.8 ₹15,98,471.8 | 477.4 ₹20,19,879.4 | 397 ₹16,79,707 | 391.2 ₹16,55,167.2 | 350 ₹14,80,850 Lowest | 397.2 ₹16,80,553.2 |
| 9.00 | Prime Coat Low porosity
Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | 14,025 | Sqm | 38.6 ₹5,41,365 Lowest | 40 ₹5,61,000 | 40.6 ₹5,69,415 | 40 ₹5,61,000 | 40 ₹5,61,000 | 40.6 ₹5,69,415 |
| 10.00 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 14,025 | Sqm | 12.75 ₹1,78,818.75 Lowest | 13.4 ₹1,87,935 | 13.4 ₹1,87,935 | 13.1 ₹1,83,727.5 | 13 ₹1,82,325 | 13.4 ₹1,87,935 |
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.6 L
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Office of The Superintending Engineer P. D. P.W.D. Rudrapur. Rudrapur
Reconstruction and Strengthening by Hotmix of Bindukheda Raipur motor road in Rudrapur Constituency of Udham Singh Nagar District Under State Sector.
2026_pwd_97280_1
1348/23M-04/2026 Date 25.06.2026 (2)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
365 days
Rudrapur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
Executive Engineer P. D. P.W.D. Rudrapur
₹7.6 L
Rudrapur
1 Sept 2026
6 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) By Mix in Place Method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. For Grading I Material | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP4 as per design in Single Row
Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4 for culverts on first class bedding of granular material in single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection works, backfilling, concrete and masonry works in head walls and parapets Clause 1106.1000 mm dia | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation for Structures
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material Ordinary soil Upto 3 m depth | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 P.C.C grade M 10 Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 P.C.C. grade M 20 Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders
Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Prime Coat Low porosity
Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.90 MB
BOQ_114903.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].