Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.3 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM-CIVIL
SECTOR-96 NOIDA
M/o Road (Improvement work at Vulnerable Points of Play Ground wall Sector-69 along with service Line of FNG road), Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1179316_1
50/GM(C)/SM(WC-4)/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
120 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,260
NOIDA
₹12.3 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 3,884 | Sqm | 20.47 | ₹79,505.48 |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 465.48 | cum | 1,347.16 | ₹6,27,076.04 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.. In Cement Mortar | 138 | cum | 779.76 | ₹1,07,606.88 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work. 304 (3.13-ib) | 1,463 | cum | 144.95 | ₹2,12,061.85 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone
aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 217 | cum | 5,746.88 | ₹12,47,072.96 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe-500D or More | 2,17,688 | kg | 81.82 | ₹1,78,11,232.16 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 1,250 | Sqm | 320.65 | ₹4,00,812.5 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 4,035 | Sqm | 335.55 | ₹13,53,944.25 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 751 | Sqm | 181.64 | ₹1,36,411.64 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 829 | Sqm | 176.77 | ₹1,46,542.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Capability50.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_2217400.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TD50.pdf
Tender Documents • 21.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].