Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
AEE, ELECTRICAL
IWD
SI works for electrical repairing works at students hostels of IISER-Kolkata Mohanpur Campus
2026_IISER_924367_1
IISER-K/IWD/Elect/26-27/14
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
IISER KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
A/C NO. 089301000011530
₹8,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire
with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper
conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC casing as required.
2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq.mm earth wire | - | RM | 100 | - |
| 2Supplying and fixing following modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections & also replace the defected ones but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | |||||
| 2.01 | 5/6 A switch | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 2.02 | 3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 2.03 | 16 A switch | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 2.04 | 16 A socket outlet | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped & socket type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 4 | Suplly & fixing of 2.5 mfd Fan Capacitor,Make-Tibcon/Universal | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 5 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED batten fitting 40 Watt x1200 mm long (Nominal size) having lumens output efficacy > = 110 lumens /watt and CCT=5700-6500 K (or as reqd.), with inbuilt electronic driver with efficiency should
not be less than 85% with surge protection 2.0 KV, IP-20
rated and making connection with 1.5 sqmm. FRLS Copper
conductor single core cable i/c earthing etc. as required. | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 6 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Suface type square/round fitting 1 No. 18 W with Aluminum die cast housing with polycarbonate Optical cover, having lumens output efficacy > = 110 lumens /watt and CCT=5700-6500 K (or as reqd.), with inbuilt electronic driver with efficiency should
not be less than 85% with surge protection 2.0 KV, IP-20
rated and making connection with 1.5 sqmm. FRLS Copper
conductor single core cable i/c earthing etc. as required. | - | Each | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_971357.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .