Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.8 LAccepted-AOC H NO S 2 VIRGINKAR ENCLAVE LAYAMATI DAVORLIM SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹18.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L1₹18.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Second lowest bidder |
| 3 | L1₹18.8 LRejected-Finance H NO 298 F COMBA SAO JOSE DE AREAL SALCETE GOA | SAO JOSE DE AREAL | SALCETE | GOA | ₹18.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Second lowest bidder |
| 4 | L1₹18.8 LRejected-Finance BORDA MARGAO GOA GOA | MARGAO | SOUTH GOA | GOA | ₹18.8 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Second lowest bidder |
| 5 | L2₹20.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Third lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | minguel gomes L1 | vallabh raghavdas keny L1 | CHETRAM SHARMA L1 | RAJU SATYAPPA DHANGAL L2 | M.P ENGINEERS/JENNIFER COLACO VALES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation over areas in saturated soil (exceeding 0.30 m upto a depth of 0.60 m) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m disposed earth to be neatly dressed and leveled including pumping or bailing out water | 2,266.5 | Cum | 564 ₹15,08,401.08 Lowest | 564 ₹15,08,401.08 Lowest | 564 ₹15,08,401.08 Lowest | 639.2 ₹17,09,521.22 | 564 ₹15,08,401.08 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Transportation and carriage of Materials by tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking etc.
Earth (Upto 5 kms) | 1,133.25 | Cum | 277.01 ₹3,70,427.46 | 277.01 ₹3,70,427.46 | 277.01 ₹3,70,427.46 | 214.42 ₹2,86,729.93 Lowest | 277.01 ₹3,70,427.46 |
Tender Value
₹23.5 L
EMD Value
₹46,980
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
aquem baixo rawanfond
Improvement to the nallah from sy. no. 25/2 to sy. no. 11/1 at Cansaulim in Cortalim Constituency.
2026_WRD_30183_1
WDII/TECH/F17/10e/2026-27/SN4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹46,980
13 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation over areas in saturated soil (exceeding 0.30 m upto a depth of 0.60 m) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m disposed earth to be neatly dressed and leveled including pumping or bailing out water | 2,266.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Transportation and carriage of Materials by tipper truck including loading, unloading and stacking etc.
Earth (Upto 5 kms) | 1,133.25 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_30595.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].