Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,664
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE-II,PID
Bhatbundh Irrigation Colony, Bhatbundh, Purulia
Construction of outlet Structure at different chainages of Dy Canal and Minor Canal in c/w Khairabera Irrigation Scheme at Block and P.S- Baghmundi, Dist- Purulia.
2026_IWD_5020106_5
WBIW/AE-II/PID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Baghmundi
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,664
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removing, spreading or stacking of spoils within a lead of 150 m. as directed and including trimming the sides of the trenches, leveling, dressing and ramming the bottom, and backfilling with approved material complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge
I. In all sorts of soil excluding marshy soil & rocks ( soft or hard ) by mnual means.
a) upto 3 m depth. (ii) With pumping out water and shoring. | 1 | Cum | 146.59 | ₹146.44 |
| 2 | Sand filling in foundation trenches and at the back of
abutments, wing-walls etc. with good local sand free
from earth in layers not excceding 15 cm. including
inundating each layer by profuse water and poking and
ramming layer by layer complete including supply of
sand. Quality of sand is lo be approved by the Engineer in-charge | - | Cum | 823.78 | - |
| 3 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety | 1 | Cum | 6,078.72 | ₹6,072.64 |
| 4 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction.
(b) Where staging is not required. | - | Sqm | 255.05 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes of approved make of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). with all necessary accessories,
specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted with holder bats clamps, including cutting pipes, making threads,fitting, fixing etc. complete in all respect including cost of all necessary fittings as required,jointing materials and two coats of painting with approved paint in any position above ground. (Payment will be made on the centre line measurements of total pipe line including all specials. No separate payment will be made for accesories, specials. Payment for painting will be made seperately)
(a) For Exposed Work PVC Pipes
150 mm (Dia) | 33 | Mtr | 2,173.84 | ₹71,736.72 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) overdamp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or infoundation or in foundation trenches. | 72.51 | Sqm | 28.6 | ₹2,073.79 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
BOQ_5094243.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].