Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,193
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Civil repairs and maintenance of Ponnani Lighthouse
2026_DGLL_924395_1
MS-Coc-14002/1/2019-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Ponnani Lighthouse Malappuram District Kerala
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,193
Yes
Deep Bhavan Cochin
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges,making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts ,supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc for 25 mm average thickness all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 6 | Sqm | 146.89 | ₹881.34 |
| 2 | Providing, mixing and applying epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications. including supply of all materials, labours ,scaffolding tools & plants etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 6 | Sqm | 330.52 | ₹1,983.12 |
| 3 | Providing and laying SBR Polymer modified (of approved make @ minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) plain/reinforced concrete jacket for the structural members e.g. columns, pillars, piers, beams etc with concrete having the specified minimum characteristic compressive strength [with ordinary portland cement, coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 10 mm maximum size in proportion as per design criteria] with specified average thickness all-round existing core of RCC member. Note: Rates shall be for finished surface area of concrete and shall include the cost of making holes in existing RCC slab, if required, for pouring concrete in shuttering mould of jacket and appropriate approved Super-Plasticiser for rendering concrete as flowable self compacting and SBR polymer but shall exclude cost of reinforcement, bond coat, Shear Keys, centering and shuttering, strutting, propping etc (Payment under this item shall be made only after proper wet curing has been done and surface has been satisfactorily evaluated by sounding/tapping with a blunt metal instrument) 75 mm thick in Grade M25 with cement content not less than 330 kg per cum | 6 | Sqm | 989.35 | ₹5,936.1 |
| 4 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter (Of area 3 sq. metres and below) including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead including cost of all material, labour, tools & plants etc complete. | 1 | each | 425.55 | ₹425.55 |
| 5 | Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters up to 10 metres span and 5 metres height including stacking the material within 50 metres lead : Of sectional area 40 square centimetres and above including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete. | 0.1 | Cum | 5,167.65 | ₹516.77 |
| 6 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. - For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete. | 41.8 | Sqm | 85.06 | ₹3,555.51 |
| 7 | Dismantling old plaster or Raking out joints in lime or cement mortar and preparing the surface for re-pointing or replastering, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 22 | Sqm | 83.96 | ₹1,847.12 |
| 8 | Cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) finished with a floating coat of neat cement - 20 mm cement plaster. including laying of Fibre glass cloth when the first layer is green, overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm., cost of all materials, scaffolding, curing etc complete at all heights. | 22 | Sqm | 796.4 | ₹17,520.8 |
| 9.01 | Replacing broken fittings of doors, windows with new fittings of approved quality after removing carefully the damaged ones from position, including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete.- Providing and fixing stainless steel butt hinges 75x50x2.5 mm with necessary stainless steel screws etc. as directed including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. complete . | 20 | Each | 103.49 | ₹2,069.8 |
| 9.02 | Providing and fixing bright finished 100 x10 mm brass Tower bolt with necessary brass screws including cost of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed . | 20 | Each | 228.88 | ₹4,577.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.79 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.07 MB
BOQ_971384.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].