Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84,742
EMD Value
₹2,119
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
ASSISTANT Executive Engineer
PWD ELECTRICAL SUB DIVISION EDAPPALLY
GENERAL-Urgent maintenance works to Roads section office ,Angamaly-Electrical maintenance-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_867608_1
ESDE(ET)-62/AEE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
ernakulam
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
₹2,119
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | 2 | point | 1,689.22 | ₹3,378.44 |
| 1.002 | OD339783/2025-2026:Supply and fitting wall fan 400 MM sweep size on the suitable mounting bracket. | 3 | each | 3,731.75 | ₹11,195.25 |
| 1.003 | 90.3.19.3:Supply conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from CRCA sheet 0.5mm thickness with all accessories and lamps directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | 3 | each | 1,245.56 | ₹3,736.68 |
| 1.004 | 90.15.4.2:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 36/40W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | 2 | each | 4,665.37 | ₹9,330.74 |
| 1.005 | 90.3.18.1:Supply, fabrication, conveyance and fixing the following sizes of B class GI pipe bent to shape / cut and welded to shape and fixing the same to wall / parapet using clamps as noted along with each size, painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required.25 mm dia with HG company fabricated clamps | 1.2 | metre | 371.44 | ₹445.73 |
| 1.006 | 90.10.3.15:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )32A DP switch with indicator | 1 | each | 570.4 | ₹570.4 |
| 1.007 | 1.28.1:Supplying and fixing following Modular base & cover plate on existing modular metal boxes etc. as required.1 or 2 Module | 1 | each | 152.8 | ₹152.8 |
| 1.008 | 90.10.1.2:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )2 module moulded plastic box on surface | 1 | each | 263.98 | ₹263.98 |
| 1.009 | 90.10.1.3:Supply & Fixing the following types/ sizes of boxes suitable for modular accessories in surface/ recess including making good the damages, colour washing etc as required (RoHS compliant )3 module moulded plastic box on surface | 5 | each | 270 | ₹1,350 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ.xls
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .