Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹37.0 L Per unit ₹63,720 · 58 Nos. 71B 2ND FLOOR ROOM NO 152 NETAJI SUBHAS ROAD KOLKATA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 UDYAM WB 14 0040896 19AAHCS8849K1ZG R M MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹37.0 L Per unit ₹63,720 · 58 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.6 L
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
3 locations across Gujarat, Maharashtra
UIC type rubber vestibule arrangement
15260608
15260608
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹5.6 L
21 Jul 2026
19 May 2026
Description :UIC type rubber vestibule arrangement to RDSO DRG. NO. - SK- 99056, ALT.-3, ITEM NO . - 2 TO 14, 25 & RDSO DRG. NO. - SK- 99057,ALT.-2, ITEM NO. - 8 AND confirming to RDSO Specn. No. - RDSO/2007/CG-05, Rev.-1 of November-2018. NOTE-a) Material confirming to RDSO Specn. No. - RDS O/2007/CG- 05, Rev.-1 of November-2018. b) Material for locking plate to IS: 2062 -2011, with amnd.-
ondition in Covered transparent polythene packed in suitable wooden case as Shown in ICF Drg. No.- I CF/SK-2-5- 090, Alt.-2 to avoid deforming of Rubber bellow ring. d) Item should be procured from RCF/I CF approved Vendor only. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ] AMM EMU MX, WR Maharashtra 75.00 Numbers AMM(W)BVP, WR Gujarat 170.00 Numbers Consignee DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 28.00 Numbers DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR Maharashtra 133.00 Numbers UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400023 - UIC type Elastomer Flange Connections for Inter- communication between passenger coaches , Sub Item Id:-2400023002 - UIC type Elastomer Flange Connections for Inter-communication between passenger coaches as per RDSO Spec CG-05 Rev 01 ) Inspection Stage Inspection Not Required Details
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5742907.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5437838.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5769807.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5396519.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5175785.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].