Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 CrAccepted-AOC PLOT NO Y 14 BLOCK EP SECTOR V SALT LAKE ELECTRONICS COMPLEX BIDHAN NAGAR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700 091 INDIA | KOLKATA | BIDHAN NAGAR | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | ₹8.9 Cr Quoted ₹12.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.0 CrRejected-AOC 27TH TO 32ND FLOOR TOWER 3 INDIABULLS FINANCE CENTRE SENAPATI BAPAT MARG ELPHINSTONE ROAD WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹12.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited L2 | DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU INDIA LLP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00PMC for PIU at DES | |||||
| 1.01 | Project manager (will also be Capacity Building & Training Specialist) | 1 | Nos | 5,31,000 ₹1,91,16,000 | 5,25,100 ₹1,89,03,600 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Data Management-Cum- Curation Expert (NQAF, GSBPM) | 1 | Nos | 5,19,200 ₹1,86,91,200 | 5,01,500 ₹1,80,54,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Sectoral Expert-Statistician with social sector experience | 1 | Nos | 5,25,100 ₹1,89,03,600 | 5,01,500 ₹1,80,54,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Macro Economist (as per requirement) | 1 | Nos | 4,60,200 ₹1,65,67,200 Lowest | 4,72,000 ₹1,69,92,000 |
| 1.05 | IT Expert (Data Architect/System Architect, Business Analyst) | 1 | Nos | 4,60,200 ₹1,65,67,200 | 4,42,500 ₹1,59,30,000 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Data Scientist (State Level)-I | 1 | Nos | 4,24,800 ₹1,52,92,800 Lowest | 4,42,500 ₹1,59,30,000 |
| 1.07 | Data Scientist (State Level)-II | 1 | Nos | 4,24,800 ₹1,52,92,800 Lowest | 4,42,500 ₹1,59,30,000 |
Tender Value
₹12 Cr
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Joint Director
Directorate of Economics and Statistics, GoM,New Administrative Building, 4th floor, Opposite Mantralaya, Mumbai- 400032
Selection of Project Management Consultancy for implementation of World Bank funded Maharashtra Strengthening Institutional Capabilities in Districts for Enabling Growth MahaSTRIDE in DES
2025_PDMAH_1216080_1
IN-DES-501463-CS-QCBS
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
1095 days
Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,000
Exempted
Mumbai
10 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Sept 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PMC for PIU at DES | ||||||
| 1.01 | Project manager (will also be Capacity Building & Training Specialist) | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.02 | Data Management-Cum- Curation Expert (NQAF, GSBPM) | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.03 | Sectoral Expert-Statistician with social sector experience | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.04 | Macro Economist (as per requirement) | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.05 | IT Expert (Data Architect/System Architect, Business Analyst) | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.06 | Data Scientist (State Level)-I | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
| 1.07 | Data Scientist (State Level)-II | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 | 36% |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
tendeco.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.82 MB
BOQ_2100803.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Financialform.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].