Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741201 | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
13 Jun 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of 10 Toilet at Deferent ICDS Center Of Deferent GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_856556_12
e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Deferent GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹4,600
25 Aug 2026
31 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
13 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 09:57 PM Tender Title: Construction of 10 Toilet at Deferent ICDS Center Of Deferent GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_12
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of 10 Toilet at Deferent ICDS Center Of Deferent GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity (Year 2025-26 Activity Code - 114468607) (SL.No.12)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.05(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.414/Rh-II P.S with Dt-29/05/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS (GSTN-19AGHPB3421H1ZR) BID ID -6563228 230000.00 1.00 232300.00 Two Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Three Hundred
2.00 M/S NEW SARKAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ARNPS0632C2ZR) BID ID -6563189 230000.00 -.02 229954.00 Two Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6563328 230000.00 1.25 232875.00 Two Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S NEW SARKAR ENTERPRISE(229954.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of 10 Toilet at Deferent ICDS Center Of Deferent GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856556_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S NEW SARKAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6563189) 229954.00 L1
2 SHIB SHANKAR BISWAS (BID ID -6563228) 232300.00 L2
3 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6563328) 232875.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].