Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | -21.99% | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical SRO 277 and EPF not enclosed |
Tender Value
₹3.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu
Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari
Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road L037 Nadyala to Bagla under Pkg No. JK12-194, Block Rajouri, District Rajouri, including Initial Rehabilitation, Periodic Renewal, Emergency Works and 5-year Maint.
2026_JKRRD_148878_1
SE/PMGSY/J/33 of 2026-27 Dated 04.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
730 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.1 L
PMGSY Circle Jammu
2 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part-I Initial Rehabilitation
Clearance of Drain and slips In soils; mixed with moorum/Kankar/shingle/boulders; disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 603.95 | Cum | 331.15 | ₹1,99,998.04 |
| 2 | Part-III-Renewal coat
Clearance of Drain and slips In soils; mixed with moorum/Kankar/shingle/boulders; disposal lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 3,636 | Cum | 331.15 | ₹12,04,061.4 |
| 3 | Scarifying metalled (water-bound) road surface including disposal of
rubbish lead upto 50m and consolidation of the aggregate received from scarifying with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity. | 7,260 | Sqm | 24.45 | ₹1,77,507 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. with material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 495 | Cum | 1,880.3 | ₹9,30,748.5 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge | 726 | Cum | 1,885.95 | ₹13,69,199.7 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to
IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the
surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm | 7,260 | Sqm | 30.9 | ₹2,24,334 |
| 7 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisherequipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as perspecifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity. | 363 | Cum | 8,590.95 | ₹31,18,514.85 |
| 8 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to
IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the
surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. On bituminous surface @ 0.25 Kg/sqm | 33,000 | Sqm | 19.95 | ₹6,58,350 |
| 9 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone
chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52
kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and
11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run
bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity
etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately) | 33,000 | Sqm | 269.85 | ₹89,05,050 |
| 10 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete. | 33,000 | Sqm | 101.4 | ₹33,46,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
SBD33.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.16 MB
BOQ_234194.xls
BOQ • 1.34 MB
corrigendumNadyala.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].