Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_54
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹4,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams suspended floor roof having slope up to 15* landing bolconies shelves chajjas lintel bands M 20 | 7.1 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹69,735.14 |
| 2 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. | 0.56 | Cum | 9,395.7 | ₹5,261.59 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering inlcuding Starting properly and removal of form work For Slab l beam s beam | 36.4 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹26,142.48 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering inlcuding Starting properly and removal of form work For edges of slab | 27.8 | Rmt | 262.2 | ₹7,289.16 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering inlcuding Starting properly and removal of form work For column | 4.86 | sqm | 742.55 | ₹3,608.79 |
| 6 | steel reinforcement for rcc work | 612.46 | kg | 123.2 | ₹75,455.07 |
| 7 | sand + agg for carriage | 22.95 | Cum | 465.14 | ₹10,674.96 |
| 8 | Add the cost of sign board | 1 | Cum | 2,500 | ₹2,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081312.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].