Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANTOSH M MALIK L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 337 | Cum | 500 ₹1,68,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 22 | Cum | 2,600 ₹57,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 16 | Cum | 5,800 ₹92,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, Footings, Bases for columns | 28 | Sq.m | 3,000 ₹84,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Vertical surfaces such as retaing walls, return walls, Partitions, walls (any thickness) including attached Pilasters, Buttresses, Plinth and string course,Fillets and the like | 38 | Sq.m | 3,000 ₹1,14,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : All works upto plinth level | 41 | Cum | 6,000 ₹2,46,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level | 61 | Cum | 7,105.28 ₹4,33,422.08 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75 mm dia | 43 | RM | 300 ₹12,900 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 8,160 | Kg | 100 ₹8,16,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹22.8 L
EMD Value
₹45,620
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of Protection wall for nallah near Shri Bandeshwar Ghumti at Pilerne Marra in Saligao Constituency.
2025_WRD_23948_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-14/4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹45,620
17 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2025
29 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
28 Aug 2025
23 Jul 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Foundations, Footings, Bases for columns
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : Vertical surfaces such as retaing walls, return walls, Partitions, walls (any thickness) including attached Pilasters, Buttresses, Plinth and string course,Fillets and the like
Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : All works upto plinth level
Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) : In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75 mm dia
Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].