Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC PASCHIM KATHALBARI SHILBARIHAT ALIPURDUAR | ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,910
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
BDO KRISHNANAGAR II
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
(A) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BELGAON PRIMARY SCHOOL TO HOUSE OF NARAYAN OJHA under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat from APAS/01/085/82/0002 (B) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF NIHAR DUTTA TO HOUSE OF GOUTAM DAS under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat
2025_ZPHD_935405_8
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/09/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA DIST NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹7,910
Yes
2 Sept 2026
1 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 01-Dec-2025 12:12 PM Tender Title: (A) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BELGAON PRIMARY SCHOOL TO HOUSE OF NARAYAN OJHA under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat from APAS/01/085/82/0002 (B) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF NIHAR DUTTA TO HOUSE OF GOUTAM DAS under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935405_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work:(A) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BELGAON PRIMARY SCHOOL TO HOUSE OF NARAYAN OJHA under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat from APAS/01/085/82/0002 (B) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF NIHAR DUTTA TO HOUSE OF GOUTAM DAS under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/82/0003
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/09/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 8 Memo. No: 3321 Dated: 25/10/2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRADIP KUMAR BANIK (GSTN-19ADPPB7292K1ZX) BID ID -7295435 395493.00 1.00 399447.93 Three Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Forty Seven
2.00 M/S MALLICK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7292858 395493.00 1.50 401425.40 Four Lakh One Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 SUJIT SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7298147 395493.00 -.04 395334.80 Three Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUJIT SARKAR(395334.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: (A) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BELGAON PRIMARY SCHOOL TO HOUSE OF NARAYAN OJHA under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat from APAS/01/085/82/0002 (B) CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF NIHAR DUTTA TO HOUSE OF GOUTAM DAS under DHUBULIA- I Gram Panchayat Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935405_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUJIT SARKAR (BID ID -7298147) 395334.80 L1
2 PRADIP KUMAR BANIK (BID ID -7295435) 399447.93 L2
3 M/S MALLICK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7292858) 401425.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.50 MB
BOQ_2200875.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].