Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.3 L
EMD Value
₹72,558
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
In ward 73, in Govindapur, from Nasirs shop to Nanha Heros house via Vakil Khans house and from the link lane in front of Nizakat Hussain to Ali Bahadurs house, from the link lane Ikraar to Nausee Khan, Islam and Anees, construction work of drain and
2026_DOLBU_1180648_1
286/CE/CD/26-27 (21 To 32) Sr No 32 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,248
₹72,558
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old damaged interlocking tiles/B.O.E.soling and stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M.(Non Schedule Item No.1) | 1,220.63 | SQM | 12 | ₹14,647.56 |
| 1.02 | Dismantling of old damage brick work and stone work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M. (S.I.No.692) | 29.49 | CUM | 660 | ₹19,463.4 |
| 1.03 | Earth work in cutting or embankment in ordinary soil to be in 20 cm layers, including ,watering ,Dressing ,compacting ,ramming the soil to achive 95% proctor density ,and dressing the surface to be required levels and slope and also including 1.50m lift and 30 m lead . The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks within 30m distance as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding Royalty) | 0.2 | CUM | 178 | ₹35.42 |
| 1.04 | Disposal of Debris upto 5 km including loading & unloadind lift 1.50mtr and lead up to 30.00 mtr | 0.2 | CUM | 183.5 | ₹36.7 |
| 1.05 | Providing and layingConcrete with 4cm gauge brick ballast, fine sand of 1.25 fineness modulous and cement in prportion of 1:6:12 in foundation in under floor , including supply of all material labour and T&P etc rfequired of proper completetion of the work . | 1 | CUM | 3,705 | ₹3,701.3 |
| 1.06 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in F/P including supply of all meterial labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work. | 0.6 | CUM | 5,500 | ₹3,294.5 |
| 1.07 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:5 cement & c'sand mortor over brick work minimum thickness not less then 10 mm including all supply of meterial , Labour T&P etc required for proper completetion of the work. | 0.8 | sqm | 217 | ₹173.6 |
| 1.08 | Providing laying C.C with 2cm gauge approved stone ballast, approved coarse sand and cement in praportion of 1:2:4 including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc required for proper completetion of the work. | 1 | CUM | 7,833 | ₹7,825.17 |
| 1.09 | RCC 1:2:4 with cement c'sand stone grit of 20 mm gauge in Slabs excluding supply of reinforcement with its bending but including its binding & fixing with supply of all meterial labour T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 1 | CUM | 8,451 | ₹8,442.55 |
| 1.1 | Mild steel or Iron for plain work such as reinforced concrete brought to proper shape as necessary including its bending with supply of steel with overlaps & wastage also required for proper completion of the work as directed by E/I. | - | qtl | 8,754 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.76 MB
BOQ_2219937.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .