Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
AGM (CE)
FCI HRO pancukula
Conversion of Valley Gutter Godown (G.No.-1) into Single Span Roofing along with replacement of roof sheets of Mini Godown with profile sheets at FSD Ambala Cantt.
2026_FCI_924044_2
CE/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
FSD AMBALA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3.5 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 1.81 | cum | 2,368.53 | ₹4,287.04 |
| 2 | Taking out wind ties from roof including cutting out rusted bolts, nuts etc. and removing materials to any distance within compound and stacking. | 2,700.24 | kg | 5.25 | ₹14,176.26 |
| 3 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: G.S. Sheet | 5,448.94 | sqm | 160.5 | ₹8,74,554.87 |
| 4 | Dismantling C.I. or asbestos rain water pipe with fittings and clamps including stacking the material within 50 metres lead : 150 mm dia pipe | 237.9 | metre | 78.08 | ₹18,575.23 |
| 5 | Dismantling steel work in single sections including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead in: Channels, angles, tees and flats. | 40,446 | kg | 2.24 | ₹90,599.04 |
| 6 | Extra for dismantling trusses,rafters, purlins, etc of steel work for every additional height of one metreor part thereof beyond 5 metres. | 40,446 | kg/metre height | 0.83 | ₹33,570.18 |
| 7 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 36.09 | cum | 2,004.57 | ₹72,344.93 |
| 8 | Removing mortar from bricks and cleaning bricks including stacking within a lead of 50 m (stacks of cleaned bricks shall be measured) : From brick work in cement mortar | 11,588 | 1000 nos | 6,519.88 | ₹7,55,52,369.44 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) Bricks will be supplied free of cost | 23.46 | cum | 5,629.78 | ₹1,32,074.64 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 8.67 | cum | 8,860.09 | ₹76,816.98 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
MTFAMBALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
BOQ_971022.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .