Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.4 L
EMD Value
₹24,381
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Tarakeswara Swamy Temple, Aravellipadu (V), Do
Sri Tarakeswara Swamy Temple, Aravellipadu (V), Donakonda (M), Prakasam District
Construction of Compound Wall to Sri Tarakeswara Swamy Temple, Aravellipadu (V), Donakonda (M), Prakasam District
958670
P/COE/244/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
PRAKASAM
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹864
₹24,381
11 Jul 2026
5 Jul 2026
5 Jul 2026
(Construction of Compound Wall ofSri Tarakeswara Swamy Temple, Aravellipadu (V), Donakonda (M), Prakasam District.)Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means^ of buildings, septictank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with arinitial lead of 10m and 1m additional lift charges over the initial depth up to3m including all operationaljncidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work excluding seigniorage excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 B(APSS 308)
Filling with carted coarse sand in trenches.sides of foundations andbasement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15cm thick,watering andramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and allperaitonal,incidental,labour charges.hire charges of T&P etc., andoverheads & contractors profit complete for fnished item of work(APSSNO.309&310)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate)for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm sizehard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost andconveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc.to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materialsand including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundationsand under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to therequired level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Random Rubble stone masonry in CM (1:6) prop: (Cement: Screened sand)using hard granite stones carted from approved quarry including cost andconveyance'of all materials like cement, screened sand, water, stones etc., from approved quarry, to site and excluding seigniorage charges, sales &other taxes on all materials including labour for cutting stones to requiredsize and shape, mixing, of cement, mortar, construction, curing etc. .and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item cf work infoundation and basement. (APSS No. 601 & 615)
VRCC M-20 grade nominal mix (cemert :fine aggreegate: coarseaggregate) corresponding to table 9 of IS456 using 20mm size machinecrushed hard granite metal (coarse aggreegate)from approved Quarryincluding cost and conveyancej of all materials likecement,fineaggregate(sand)coarse aggregate, water etc, to site and excludingseigniorage charges,safes and other taxes on all materials including alloperational incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing , layingconcrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabricationcharges for finished item of work, but excluding centering shuttering :(for Plinth Beam)
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed (HYSD) (Fe 415/500 grade as perIS 1786-1979) of different diameters for RCC works , including labourcharges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes,placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap-splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills forreinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including costand conveyance of steel bars, including all wastages such as overlaps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of bindingwire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes onall materials etc. ,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.( APSS No.126)
Brick masonry for panel walls in superstructure with CM (1:6) prop: (Cement: Screened sand) using common burnt clay bricks of class as per Table-1 ofIS: 1077-1992, Non-Modular or traditional size 23x11 x7cms from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 35 Kg/Sqcm.including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screened sand,bricks, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and such as labour charges, like mixing cement mortar,scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges curing, etc.,andoverheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSSNo. 501 & 504).
Plastering 12mm thick single coat in CM(i:5) using screened sand includingcost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, wate- etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials, and alloperational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labourcharges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-in- 'charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item ofwork.(SS 901,903 & 904)
Plastering 20mm thick single coat in CM(1:5) using screened sand includingcost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials, and alloperational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labourcharges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-inchargeetc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item ofwork .(SS 901,903 & 904)
Supply & application of one coat of deco orient base & two coats of acrylicexterior emulsion paint having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) contentless than 50 grams/litre for exterior walls including cost and conveyance ofall materials to site, sales & other taxes, incidental, operational and all labourcharges etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item ofwork in all floors.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
Aravallipadu.pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 3.02 MB
BOQItem- Aravallipadu.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].