Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
General Manager PIU
Office of General Manager PIU World Bank Unit Uttarakhand PeyJal Nigam 11 Mohini Road Dehradun
Survey Design and Construction of Protection Work Of Retaining Wall Boundary Wall Staff Quarter etc Under Dhalwala Census Town Water Supply Scheme At Dhalwala Rishikesh Distt Tehri
2026_PNWB_99553_1
Letter No. 1192/PIU Anu-Nivida/28 Dated 29/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
275 days
Rishikesh
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,720
EE FIU World Bank Unit Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam
₹2 L
Dehardun
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Survey, design, Vetting & Hydrological analysis of protection work. | 1 | Job | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 2 | Demolishing of Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 m. as per or direction of Engineer in charge. | 79 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Demolishing stone rubble masonary in cement mortar manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 m. as per or direction of Engineer in charge. | 47.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork by mechanical means in rough excavation banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, breaking clods, watering,rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller or wooden or steel rammers and rolling every third and top most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks and guide banks or filling up ground depressions, lead upto 50 m and for all lift. | 166.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1 :2:4 grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1 :2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominalsize derived from natural sources) | 46.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Boring, providing and installation bored cast-in-situ reinforced cement concrete piles of garde M-25 of specified diameter and length below pile cap, to carry a safe working load not less than specified, excluding the cost of steel reinforcement but including the cost of boring with bentonite solution and temporary casing of appropriate length for setting out and removal of same and the length of the pile to be embedded in the pile cap etc. by Crawler mounted, telescopic boom hydraulic pilling Rig all complete,including removal of excavated earth with all its lifts and leads(length of pile for payment shall be measured up to bottom of pile cap). 600 mm dia piles (as per IS CODE 2911-1-1 (2010): DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF PILE FOUNDATIONS — CODE OF PRACTICE or Latest version) | 270 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix concrete of M30 grade with minimum cement content of 350 kg /cum for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana I Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate I retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge | 265.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Mild Steel and Medium Tensile steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. | 30,869.9 | Kg | - | - |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc | 826.7 | Sq m | - | - |
| 10 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 225 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.83 MB
Letter_Of_Quotation.pdf
Other Document • 0.16 MB
Tender_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.50 MB
BOQ_117396.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].