Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC MONTHLY CEILING LIMIT RS.40000 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJA S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges for Petrol (Fuel cost on par with diesel rate) / Diesel / Driven Van/Jeep Vehicle upto 12 Hrs in a Day. | 1 | Per/ Day | 850 ₹850 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention Charges per hour beyond twelve hours a day but not exceeding 4 hours day | 1 | Per/ Hour | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halts | 1 | Per Night | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor for Plains | 1 | KM/ Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance factor for Hills | 1 | KM/ Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
OFFICE OF SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI-7
Provision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate) / Diesel Driven / Van / Jeep / vehicle for the Official use of the Assistant Executive Engineer/DEV and PRO/Central Office/Madurai on daily hire basis for a period of One Year
2026_EB_667926_1
SE/MEDC/ET (VEHICLE) 069/2025-26, DT.27.02.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
AEE/DEV AND PRO/MEDC/MADURAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
1 Jun 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
Hire Charges for Petrol (Fuel cost on par with diesel rate) / Diesel / Driven Van/Jeep Vehicle upto 12 Hrs in a Day.
Retention Charges per hour beyond twelve hours a day but not exceeding 4 hours day
Retention charges for night halts
Performance factor for Plains
Performance factor for Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_802530.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].