Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹91.7 L
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
S A ASI Meerut circle
Office of the SA ASI Meerut circle Shastri Nagar Meerut
SR TO CONSERVATION OF EXCAVATED STRUCTURES AND CONSOLIDATION OF BURIED STRUCTURES AT STUPA MOUND STANDING ON A GREAT IRREGULAR MOUND NEARLY A MILE DUE WEST OF NORTH-WEST CORNER OF THE RAMNAGAR AONLA BAREILLY
2026_ASI_924769_1
Nort/Meer/Ahic/Stup/25952929
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Stupa Mound Ramnagar Aonla Bareilly
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.8 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ITEMS TO BE EXECUTED | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 17,296 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.02 | Removal of old settled debries from collpased structure manually very very carefully without damaging underneath structure (historic remains) and Stacking of serviceable material at site and Removal of Unserviceable material from site to dumping yard with lead up to 200 mtr. | 1,120 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.03 | Scientific earthwork in excavation done very carefully layer by layer with the help of small kudal , pickaxe , khurpa , coir brush , wire brush without damaging present structure & structure underneath (historic remains) and Stacking of serviceable material at site and Removal of Unserviceable material from site to dumping yard with lead up to 200 mtr. | 1,800 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Removal of old damaged , bulged out , out of plumb / not in alignment walls at ancient structure for conservation. | 240 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.05 | Resetting of special size brick masonry work and underpinning the brickwork ( types of brick sizes are used in structure 300 mm x 250 mm x 80 mm,430 mm x 250 mm x 80 mm,240 mm x 120 mm x 80 mm,230 mm x 220 mm x 50 mm ) with composite lime mortar 1:1:1 ratio (1 lime, 1 Surkhi 1 C.Sand ) including cost of material, carriage of material , curing and cost of labour etc complete | 240 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying 100mm thick lime concrete with 20mm brick aggregate nominal size mixed with 50% lime mortar in ratio of 1:1:1 (1 U/lime ,1 surkhi ,1 C.Sand )after compacting of loose soil, including beating and ramming for finishing the top surface and adding adhesive material comlete with in 200m lead approx. | 24 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.07 | Raking out joints in lime or cement mortar in lakhori surkhi and preparing the surface for re-pointing , including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer in-Charge. | 1,120 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.08 | Pointing the joints of ancient brick masonry in lime mortar 1:1:1 (1 U/Lime ,1 Surkhi , 1 C.Sand) mixed with adhesive material including washing & cleaning of joints with cartages of material 200mtr lead etc complete | 1,930 | M2 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
tend.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.80 MB
BOQ_971787.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].