Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri
Office of The Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri
PLEASE REFER BOQ
2026_RDPR_321605_13
e-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Rajouri
PLEASE REFER NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹8,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in all kinds of soil excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed | 60 | cum | 456 | ₹27,360 |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement conc M5 mix with 40 mm stone agg | 21.44 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹1,03,480.16 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade M10 mix with nominal size agg 20mm thick | 7.92 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹45,410.11 |
| 4 | supply of stone | 2.6 | cum | 900 | ₹2,340 |
| 5 | precaust cement concrete tilemix M15 grade (tri haxagonal I shaped ) in foot path joint with neat cement motar mix in 20mm thick bed mix complete etc | 217.12 | sqm | 816.5 | ₹1,77,278.48 |
| 6 | f work of ordinary wooden planks | 27.12 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹7,765.81 |
| 7 | carriagge of sand bajri avg distance | 48.16 | Cum | 520 | ₹25,043.2 |
| 8 | carriagge of stone avg distance | 2.48 | Cum | 236.5 | ₹586.52 |
| 9 | carriage of tile 40km by mt | 118.96 | Cum | 74 | ₹8,803.04 |
| 10 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | nos | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.48 MB
BOQ_1076197.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].