Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC GRAM HARLI DARU DISTRICT HAZARIBAGH JHARKHAND | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825301 | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | L2₹11.5 LRejected-Finance KUZUR RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹11.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹13.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹14.0 LRejected-Finance BIJULIA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825101 | ₹14.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,391
Closing Date
19 Dec 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Laying of Pavers Block road from (A) Shiv Mandir to H/O Anand Bediya via Manoj Munda (B) H/O Biseswar Prajapati to H/o Narayan Prajapati in Ward No. 11
2024_UDD_96580_5
NIT/RGH/NP/18/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹28,391
Yes
27 Apr 2026
12 Dec 2024
20 Dec 2024
12 Dec 2024
19 Dec 2024
12 Dec 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Manish Kumar Created Date/Time: 20-Feb-2025 03:42 PM Tender Title: Laying of Pavers Block road from (A) Shiv Mandir to H/O Anand Bediya via Manoj Munda (B) H/O Biseswar Prajapati to H/o Narayan Prajapati in Ward No. 11 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96580_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Laying of Pavers Block road from (A) Shiv Mandir to H/O Anand Bediya via Manoj Munda (B) H/O Biseswar Prajapati to H/o Narayan Prajapati in Ward No. 11
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/18/2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SINGH ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20CPBPS8575N1ZA) BID ID -639984 1405624.81 0.00 1405624.81 Fourteen Lakh Five Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 GANESH YADAV (GSTN-20ABEPY6717H1ZL) BID ID -640187 1405624.81 -28.55 1004318.93 Ten Lakh Four Thousand Three Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 M/S RAJ NATH MAHTO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -640211 1405624.81 -2.30 1373295.44 Thirteen Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Five
4.00 DINESH BEDIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -640106 1405624.81 -10.00 1265062.33 Tweleve Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Sixty Two
5.00 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -640082 1405624.81 -18.12 1150925.59 Eleven Lakh Fifty Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
6.00 KASS VENTURES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -639965 1405624.81 -.05 1404922.00 Fourteen Lakh Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GANESH YADAV(1004318.93)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of Pavers Block road from (A) Shiv Mandir to H/O Anand Bediya via Manoj Munda (B) H/O Biseswar Prajapati to H/o Narayan Prajapati in Ward No. 11 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96580_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GANESH YADAV (BID ID -640187) 1004318.93 L1
2 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -640082) 1150925.59 L2
3 DINESH BEDIYA (BID ID -640106) 1265062.33 L3
4 M/S RAJ NATH MAHTO (BID ID -640211) 1373295.44 L4
5 KASS VENTURES (BID ID -639965) 1404922.00 L5
6 SINGH ENTERPRISES (BID ID -639984) 1405624.81 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_129735.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].