Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.5 L
EMD Value
₹80,980
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm5d left
GM HWPT
HWP, Tuticorin
Housekeeping works at HWP(T) colony for the year 2026-27
2026_HWB_923445_1
HWPT/CIVIL/COLONY/11/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
HWP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹80,980
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of required men, material and tools/tackles for cleaning the common places of all type of residential blocks on alternate days basis, removal of cobwebs once in fortnight, cleaning the roads, storm water drains & other vacant areas of colony boundary once in fortnight, picking up waste papers, plastic/polythene bags, tree branches on daily basis, cutting of grass/ wild vegetation within residential areas once in two months, cleaning terrace and chajjas of all residential building once in two months, maintaining proper hygienic conditions by spreading bleaching powder around garbage bins, manholes/IC and water stagnate areas whenever required etc., all complete and as directed by Engineer. | 288 | Each day | - | - |
| 2 | Cleaning all garbage bins Twice in a week from colony premises and dispose by mechanical means to compost pit on vacant land adjacent to southern boundary of plant to a lead up to 8 Kms including loading/ unloading, supplying required manpower, tools/tackles etc., all complete and as directed by Engineer. | 104 | Each operation | - | - |
| 3 | Collection of domestic garbage from door steps of all residential quarters and disposing in nearby garbage bins on daily basis including required manpower, tools/tackles etc., all complete and as directed by Engineer. | 288 | Each day | - | - |
| 4 | Cutting grass/jungle manually/mechanically including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees, saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 mtr above ground level etc., within housing colony play ground including removal of rubbish and disposing cut grass on vacant land adjacent to southern boundary of plant premises etc.,all complete and as directed by the Engineer. | 60,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Trimming branches of trees along the berms of roads by mechanical means to ensure proper illumination of street lights on road and free movement of fire tender, stacking serviceable branches to a lead of 500 m, disposing un-serviceable thin branches and leaves out side colony premises including required manpower, tools/tackles etc., all complete at all heights and as directed by Engineer.(Wheel ladder shall be provided by department at free of cost) | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Charges for cutting and uprooting dead/fallen trees at various locations within the housing colony premises, stacking serviceable branches to a lead of 500 m, disposing un-serviceable thin branches and leaves out side colony premises, back filling of uprooted pit including adopting all safety measures, required manpower, tools/tackles etc., all complete at all heights and as directed by the Engineer. (Wheel ladder shall be provided by department at free of cost)
6.1). Beyond 30 cm girth up to and including 60 cm girth | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 6.2 | Beyond 60 cm girth up to and including 120 cm girth | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 6.3 | Beyond 120 cm girth up to and including 240 cm girth | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.31 MB
BOQ_970411.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .