Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.0 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Addl. Chief Engineer, Drainage Circle,BBSR
O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer, Drainage Circle,BBSR
Earthwork Excavation in drainage channels Hyacinth clearance from Drainage channel and Desilting of drainage channel by dredging method
2026_CEDC_139809_1
ACEDC-BBSR/DD-PURI-21/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
540 days
Satyabadi and Puri Sadar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹8.0 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing of water hyacinth (thickly grown) from canal and drainage channels including uprooting vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs & trees, removal of stumps of trees & disposal of unserviceable materials away from work site, etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The debris recovered from cleaning of canal & Drainage Channel to be destroyed by the agency.) | 0.29 | 1 Sqm | 2.8 | ₹0.81 |
| 2Desiltation by dredging from river / nallah for depths varying from 1.00 m to 3.00m including fixing of pipelines, floaters and floating pipelines for disposing of water slurry consisting silt and sand, etc. upto a distance of 1000m to 2000m. The rate shall include the cost of labour, materials, consumables, POL, spare parts and accessories required to keep dredger in running condition, maintenance of dredgers, T&P, etc including building in the island by providing geo tubes and accessories or by tin sheets for formation of bund for dumping of dredged material with all lead and lift including all taxes etc. as per the direction of the Engineering – in – charge. The job includes all pre and post dredging surveys for payment purpose. (The area of disposal of dredged materials should be arranged by the agency at his own cost, own risk & responsibility, Govt. land is taken into first priority). | |||||
| 2.01 | Disposal distance upto 1000m | 0.49 | 1 Cum | 186 | ₹91.14 |
| 2.02 | Disposal distance upto 1500m | 0.4 | 1 Cum | 243 | ₹96.96 |
| 2.03 | Disposal distance upto 2000m | 0.4 | 1 Cum | 347 | ₹138.45 |
| 3 | Excavation in both wet and dry conditions by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stony earth, gravel & moorum, etc. inter spread with boulders up to 1/2 cum size with all leads, lifts, delifts including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials including loading, unloading and transportation by mechanical means with an initial lead of 1 km from the place of excavation including levelling and rough dressing as per the specification and design with cost of hire charges of all machineries, T & P, operations maintenance cost with all leads, lifts and delifts etc. complete with all taxes, labour, cess with all cost incidental to the work as per drawing specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement will be recorded in level section only). | 1 | 1 Cum | 81.93 | ₹81.85 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
UploadDTCNRatnachira06.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
CheckListRatnachiraDredging.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.35 MB
BOQ_607723.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].