Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-Finance D SHALA DISTT KANGRA HP | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
30 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Dharamshala Division, HPPWD Dharamshala
SH- Removal of slips and cutting in earh work Balance work
2026_PWD_141729_1
4195-4230 dated 18.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Dharamshala
Tender refer to publish
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹350
₹5,700
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of slips in hilly area in ordinary rock not requiring blasting by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of slips and disposal of cut materials within lift upto 1.50 mtrs. (One decimal fifty metres) and lead upto 10.00 kms (ten kilometres) as per technical specification 3022.3.5 and 1611 complete, as per directions and entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 339 | Per Cubic Meter | 295.14 | ₹1,00,052.46 |
| 2 | Cutting in earth work for road way in hilly areas in all heights and depths and in all kinds of soil by manual/ mechanical means, including saturated soil comprising of ordinary soil, ordinary rock, soft rock, hard rock chiseling or wedging out rock (where blasting is required ) and their intermediate classification of soil complete including setting out true to the required lines grades, cutting and trimming of side slopes, camber, super elevation and levels shown drawings and as directed by the Engineer-in Charge complete in conformity with the requirements of MORD Technical Specification section 300 and 1600 and sorting out and stacking of useful materials with in all leads and lifts in acquired road width and transporting of un-useful materials for filling in road ways, camber, embankments for grade improvements and disposal of all surplus materials to approved dumping sites through all modes of transportation including head load or animal transport or by mechanical means including leveling, fine dressing and carriage of machineries, materials, tools, equipments and safety measures and other incidentals necessary to complete the work by mechanical means and labour if required. Recovery of stones to the tune of 13.57 cubic metres quantity at the rate of Rs. 300/- only (Rupees three hundred only) per cubic metres shall be effected from the contractor running bills on pro-rata basis as per actual quantity executed. Any loss to the public/private property during the course of execution shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be compensated by him in all cases and as per the entire satisfaction and directions of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Octroi, Royality, Malkana, toll tax,GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 641.2 | Per Cubic Meter | 290 | ₹1,85,948 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_210388.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].