Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.6 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹23.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹25.6 LRejected-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹25.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L2₹25.6 LRejected-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L3₹26.9 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹26.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 5 | L4₹28.1 LRejected-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹28.1 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L2 | srivinayagatradingcompany L4 | SRI VENKATESWARA INDUSTRIES L1 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | IDS Industries L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||||
| 1.01 | LT 3Ph Channel Cross Arm | 4,300 | Numbers | 529.99 ₹22,78,957 | 505 ₹21,71,500 | 553 ₹23,77,900 | 465 ₹19,99,500 Lowest | 505 ₹21,71,500 | 588.98 ₹25,32,614 |
Tender Value
₹24.5 L
EMD Value
₹24,510
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur-2
Supply of LT 3 Phase Channel cross Arm-4300 Numbers
2026_EB_639640_1
Enq.No. M 36/2025-26 Dt.06.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,510
Yes
17 Apr 2026
6 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Supply of
LT 3Ph Channel Cross Arm
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
technical_765787.pdf
techsummary_765787.pdf
finance_765787.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_765787.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.12 MB
BOQ_765787.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].