Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹98,120
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:30 am6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 16
1 condition
Not Applicable.
19 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY TPI ( THIRD PARTY INSPECTION)
Declaration by firm: We hereby declare that in quoting the above price,we have taken into account the full effect of input tax credit available under GST,We further agree to pass on any financial gain/benefit as may become available in future in respect of all the input tax credit on the date of supply by way of reduction in price and advise the purchaser accordingly. We also undertake that we are aware of the provision of section 171 of the CGST Act and consequences thereof if we fail to comply with the same.
Latest version 14.0 of Bid document with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tenders, special condition ofthe tender, conditions mentioned in the item specification and IRS conditions of the contract shall be applicable to this tender
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES : RAILWAY WILL RECOVER FROM THE CONTRACTOR AS AGREED LIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOT BYWAY OF PENALTY, A SUM EQUIVALENT TO 0.5% (HALF PERCENT)OF THE PRICE OF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTS OF TAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHT ETC.) WHICH THE CONTRACTOR HAS FAILED TO DELIVER WITHIN THE PERIOD FIXED FOR DELIVERY IN THE CONTRACT OR AS EXTENDED FOR EACH WEEK OR PART OF A WEEK DURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OF SUCH STORES MAY BE IN ARREARS WHERE DELIVERY THEREOF IS CCEPTED AFTER EXPIRY OF THE AFORESAID PERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF10% (TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OF DELAYED SUPPLIES AND THE SAME WILL NOT BE WAIVED OFF EXCEPT IN CASES WHERE DELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FOR TENDERS OPENED AFTER 31-MAR-2019)
NOTE:- FIRM'S ARE REQUESTED TO SUBMIT AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATE OF OEM ALONG WITH TENDER.
WARRANTY GUARANTEE:-AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.18 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
SAMPLE:- PILOT SAMPLE IS TO BE GOT APPROVED BEFORE BULK SUPPLY.
QUANTITY SPLITTING:- AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.1 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
1 location across Punjab · 5,690 Set total
SET OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING PANT & SHIRT
16251150~RCF
16251150
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹98,120
10 Sept 2026
27 Apr 2026
1 item · 5,690 Set total
SET OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING PANT & SHIRT FOR STAFF. BLEND 67% POLYSTER & 33% COTTON OF BRAND- RAYMOND, JCT, VIMAL/ ONLY VIMAL, SIYARAM, MAYUR, GRASIM & S.KUMAR. WIDT H -147 CM, LENGTH OF PANT 1.35 MTRS WITH TWILL WEAVE & COUNT OF YARN 42 tex (14's Ne) AND GSM 240+/- 5%. LENGTH OF SHIRT 1.65 MTRS AND GSM 190+/-5%. PILOT SAMPLE TO BE APPROVED BY RCF BEFORE SUPPLY, as per Drawing: THE MIN. PARAMETRS AS PER IS 15853/2009 AND PREFERAB LY SHADE CODE NO. 106 FOR PANT AND NO. 631 FOR SHIRT AS PER IS- 5/78 OR AS ADVISED BY RCF. ONE PIECE OF PANT AND SHIRT TO BE PACKED IN PLASTIC COVER OF MIN. 20 MICRONS. TEST REPORT OF NABL ACCRIDETED LAB TO BE SUBMITTED ALONG WITH THE PILOT SAMPLE. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 5690.00 Set |
| Total | 5,690 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].