Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
PE (EnM)
PEOCP
Repairing/maintenance of 02 nos. 3.3 KV NGR Make - SAIT, Sl. No. - NGR036 and 30210750 installed at main substation with 02 nos power Transformer (3 MVA.33KV /3.3KV) at PEOCP, Hazaribagh Area.
2026_CCL_364578_1
PO/PECP/EnM/Tender/MP/26-27/05
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
10 days
PEOCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,600
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part A- 3.3 KV NGR Make - SAIT, Sl. No. - NGR036 Supply & fixing of Fail Safe relay 110Volt AC/DC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & fixing of core balance transformer molded type | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Part B- 3.3 KV NGR Make - SAIT,sl no-30210750 Supply & fixing of Fail Safe relay 110Volt AC/DC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Supply & fixing of core balance transformer molded type | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Earthing arrangement with copper earth plate 600mmX600mmX3mm thick including accessories ,and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. (but without charcoal/ coke and salt ) as required. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_377494.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NGRNIT05.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].