Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹76.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹76.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹76.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹76.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹76.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹76.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹76.1 LAdmitted-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | +0.00% | ₹76.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹76.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹76.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹76.1 L
EMD Value
₹76,200
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Balasore Irrigation Division, Balasore
Embankment protection
2026_CEBML_131484_6
e-Procurement Notice No.SEBID 02 of 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Chandbali Block of Bhadrak District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹76,200
Yes
13 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026 - 15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil with all leads, lifts and delifts handing and rehandling charges including dewatering and depositing the excavated materials away from worksite including dressing and leveling the bed and slope complete including all labour, T&P, taxes and cess, including mobilisation and demobilsation of men and machineries etc. with all cost of incidental charges etc. complete as per drawing and specification as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 55.9 | One Cum | 235.7 | ₹13,175.63 |
| 2 | Quarrying, collecting, supplying of hard granite stone boulders of size 30cm and above from approved quarry (Other than laterite and stone), free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials and dumping the stone boulders in rock toe, rip-rap, spurs and slope protection work in canal/river embankments including fixing wave breakers and surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality and from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. including dumping under water and all other incidental charges required to complete the work as per the specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,108.08 | One Cum | 2,396.6 | ₹74,48,824.53 |
| 3 | Quarrying, collecting, supplying of hard granite stone boulders of size 15cm to 30 cm, free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials and dry packing in aprons, revetments and slope protection work in river embankments including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering etc. including cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes and transportation of all materials of approved quality and from approved quarry with all leads, lifts, delifts etc. and all other incidental charges required to complete the work as per the specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 51.95 | One Cum | 2,928 | ₹1,52,109.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.12 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
TechBIDSEBID_06.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.21 MB
BOQ_595261.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].