Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,121
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
LP OF 9 by type Personal Protective Equipments
9566933
GEM/2026/B/7751610
Two Packet Bid
Hand Gloves Small,Hand Gloves Medium,Hand Gloves Large,Overall CE,Overall CE,Boots Gum Knees,Boots
Ernakulam, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Commodore Superintendent, Naval Aircraft Yard, Naval Base Kochi 682004, (The Commodore Superintendent)
₹32,121
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hand Gloves Small | Hand Gloves Small | 148 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 2 | Hand Gloves Medium | Hand Gloves Medium | 422 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 3 | Hand Gloves Large | Hand Gloves Large | 1,000 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 4 | Overall CE | Overall CE (Size- M) | 266 | Numbers | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 5 | Overall CE | Overall CE (Size- L) | 224 | Numbers | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 6 | Boots Gum Knees | Boots Gum Knees High Size 7(CV) | 2 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 7 | Boots Gum Knees | Boots Gum Knees High Size 8(CV) | 6 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 8 | Boots Gum Knees | Boots Gum Knees High Size 9(CV) | 2 | Pair | MANG_MAT | 90 |
| 9 | Apron Rubber | Apron Rubber | 96 | Numbers | MANG_MAT | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9566933.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
specification_2026-07-07-10-49-32_321084c0d1370f88f0e3503b2aaebb1d.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-7_2026-07-07-10-49-32_f8011c8b4385c70a23990cf007d5fce7.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TECmatrix_17271848-2bc7-46db-92591783402328283_MANG_MAT.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .