Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC As per L1 basis |
| 2 | L2₹16.5 LRejected-Finance H NO 2128 BH SATOSKAR BUILDING DESSAI NAGAR SANQUELIM BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹16.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance As per L1 Basis |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | NAUSHAD M. SHAIKH L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m.
a) All kinds of soil | 195 | cum | 305 ₹59,475 | 232.8 ₹45,396 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 13.2 | cum | 2,321 ₹30,637.2 | 1,768.79 ₹23,348.03 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for:
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 341 | Sqm | 427 ₹1,45,607 | 325.6 ₹1,11,029.6 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basaltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in:
All Works upto plinth level | 191 | cum | 7,150 ₹13,65,650 | 5,448 ₹10,40,568 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
110 mm dia | 115 | RM | 381 ₹43,815 | 290.4 ₹33,396 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹18.5 L
EMD Value
₹36,985
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to nallah bank by constructing protection wall near Sy.No. 35/1 in Ward No. 9 VMC Valpoi in Sattari Taluka.
2025_WRD_26314_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 35/2025-26/698 line 6 Dated 12/11
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹36,985
14 Jul 2026
14 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottomS, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m. a) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for: a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 Graded Granitic or Basaltic Stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering , shuttering and finishing in: All Works upto plinth level
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110 mm dia
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_26753.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].