Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹23,721
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
ASSISTANT ENGINEER LID AND EW SECTION NEDUMUDY GP
Annual Plan-2026 27 200 Road maintenance on the Chennankari Church Manpra Church Road from Manimalathra westward to Pallikkal Jetty W 3
2026_LSGD_866849_1
09/AE/LSGD/NDY/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
310 days
ALAPPUZHA
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,095
Yes
₹23,721
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road Renovation | |||||
| 1.001 | OD120073/2026-2027:Construction of embackment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with with lift
up to 1.5m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet
requirement of Table 300.1 and 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification
Clause 301.5 with out power roller
Unit = cum Taking output = 100 cum | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD120072/2026-2027:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place
method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in
uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with
rotavator at once and compacting with out roller | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD120074/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing name board including all cost, conveyance and all labour charges etc... | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
SBDCHENNAMKARYPALLY.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.84 MB
BOQ_1467527.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].