Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,400
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
TENDER
12 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Only OEM i.e. M/s Statcon Electronics India Limited or authorized representatives of OEM should be participate in this tender.
I/we the tenderer (s) am/are signing this document after carefully reading the contents.
I/We the tenderer(s) also accept all the conditions of the tender and have signed all the pages in confirmation thereof.
I/we hereby declare that I/we have downloaded the tender documents from Indian Railway website www.ireps.gov.in . I/we have verified the content of the document from the website and there is no addition, no deletion or no alteration to the content of the tender document. In case of any discrepancy noticed at any stage i.e. evaluation of tenders, execution of work or final payment of the contract, the master copy available with the railway Administration shall be final and binding upon me/us.
I/we declare and certify that I/we have not made any misleading or false representation in the forms, statements and attachments in proof of the qualification requirements.
I/We also understand that my/our offer will be evaluated based on the documents/credentials submitted along with the offer and same shall be binding upon me/us.
I/We declare that the information and documents submitted along with the tender by me/us are correct and I/we are fully responsible for the correctness of the information and documents, submitted by us.
I/we certify that I/we the tenderer(s) is/are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways or any other Ministry / Department of Govt. of India from participation in tender on the date of submission of bids, either in individual capacity or as a HUF/ member of the partnership firm/LLP/JV/Society/Trust.
I/we understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be forged/false at any time during process for evaluation of tenders, it shall lead to forfeiture of the Bid Security and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year. Further, I/we and all my/our constituents understand that my/our offer shall be summarily rejected.
I/we also understand that if the contents of the certificate submitted by us are found to be false/forged at any time after the award of the contract, it will lead to termination of the contract, along with forfeiture of Bid Security/Security Deposit and Performance guarantee and may also lead to any other action provided in the contract including banning of business for a period of upto two year.
I/We have read the clause regarding restriction on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and certify that I am/We are not from such a country or, if from such a country, have been registered with the competent Authority. I/We hereby certify that I/we fulfil all the requirements in this regard and am/are eligible to be considered (evidence of valid registration by the competent authority is enclosed)
19 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
(1) Tenderers should attach self-attested copy of PAN and GSTRegistration Certificate & Photo identification in support of theirIdentity. (2) The documents attached to the tender should beclear and legible for evaluation of tender. Proper care to betaken in this regard.
When work is tendered for by a firm or company of contractors,the tender shall be digitally signed by the individual legallyauthorized to enter into commitments on their behalf dulyfurnishing Power of Attorney in the name of bidder invariably(POA to be enclosed).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
As per conditions mentioned in the Tender document.
Latest GCC and its Amendments/Advanced Correction slips fromtime to time will be applicable.
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of M/s Statcon make Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) at 15 Locations (Major IPS @ 12 locations i.e. STUR(C), STUR(E), STUR(W), PRCA, PPM, REP, NDKD(C), NDL, NDL HUT-1, NDL HUT-2, SYM-VKN IB & JBK-SDV IB and Mini IPS @ 3 locations i.e LC 89 (NDKD-MCLA), LC 90 (NDKD-MCLA, LC 285 (VMU-RAL) in Guntur division for a period of Two years.
GNT-SG-36-001~SCOR
GNT-SG-36-001
Single
Works - General
24 Months
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
₹0
₹87,400
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
5 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | Above/ 4369518.00 Below/P | ||
| — | 96.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Major Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) at 12locations i.e. STUR( C), STUR( E), STUR(W), PRCA, PPM, REP, NDKD( C), NDL, NDL HUT-1, NDL HUT- 2 and SYM-VKN IB & JBK-SDV IB locations per Quarter (12 locations x 8 Quarters = 96 Quarters for 12 locations) | — | — | — | 35,13,264 | |
| — | 24.00 | — | — | ||
| Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Mini Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) at 3 IL LC locations i.e. LC 89 (NDKD-MCLA),LC 90 (NDKD-MCLA,LC 285 (VMU-RAL) per Quarter (3 locations x 8 Quarters = 24 Quarters for 3 locations) | — | — | — | 8,56,254 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender-Document.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022-and-ACS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tender-Form.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-V-and-VA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Checklist_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NEFT-Form.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].